Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                    Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                    
                            Results: www.nestiming.com                             
                                   Regis College                                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
=========================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
=========================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Jacki Harding             11 Westford Academy       12.40      12.73q          
  2 Jahzeel Edey              10 Bedford                12.80     J13.34  +0.006   
  3 Myanelle O'Garro-Young    12 Boston Latin School    13.91      13.46           
  4 Kayla Poulsen             10 Wayland                13.50      13.79           
  5 Andrenae Jones            11 Concord-Carlisle       14.00      13.85           
  6 Molly O'Driscoll          10 Wayland                13.50      14.31           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Meline Almasian           11 Westford Academy       12.30      12.98q          
  2 Samantha Johansen         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        12.90      13.34q          
  3 Anaise Gaillard           10 Bedford                13.40      13.72           
  4 Gabriel Drumm-Schwartz    11 Lincoln-Sudbury        13.50      13.90           
  5 Miracle Smith             10 Newton South           14.01      14.03           
 -- Alison Cante              12 Waltham                13.80        DNS           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Claudia Koontz            12 Concord-Carlisle       12.30      12.70q          
  2 Rachel Murray             11 Westford Academy       12.90      13.27q          
  3 Nicole Leers              11 Acton-Boxborough       13.60      13.31q          
  4 Phoebe Alex               12 Acton-Boxborough       13.40      13.32q          
  5 Elizabeth Fils-Aime       10 Waltham                13.80      13.99           
  6 Zenia McLanahan           10 Newton South           14.11      14.46           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Katherine Pawlak          12 Westford Academy       12.20      12.79q          
  2 Caroline Watson           10 Lincoln-Sudbury        13.40      13.49           
  3 Jahmaya Adamson           10 Cambridge Ri           13.68      13.62           
  4 Rachel Casebolt            9 Acton-Boxborough       13.70      13.76           
  5 Maya Thompson             11 Cambridge Ri           14.18      13.81           
  6 Mackenzie Hansen          10 Boston Latin School    14.30      13.82           
  7 Uche Orakwue              11 Westford Academy       13.40      13.94           
============================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#       
============================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Claudia Koontz            12 Concord-Carlisle       12.30      12.70q  3       
  2 Jacki Harding             11 Westford Academy       12.40      12.73q  1       
  3 Katherine Pawlak          12 Westford Academy       12.20      12.79q  4       
  4 Meline Almasian           11 Westford Academy       12.30      12.98q  2       
  5 Rachel Murray             11 Westford Academy       12.90      13.27q  3       
  6 Nicole Leers              11 Acton-Boxborough       13.60      13.31q  3       
  7 Phoebe Alex               12 Acton-Boxborough       13.40      13.32q  3       
  8 Samantha Johansen         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        12.90      13.34q  2       
  9 Jahzeel Edey              10 Bedford                12.80     J13.34   1 +0.006
 10 Myanelle O'Garro-Young    12 Boston Latin School    13.91      13.46   1       
 11 Caroline Watson           10 Lincoln-Sudbury        13.40      13.49   4       
 12 Jahmaya Adamson           10 Cambridge Ri           13.68      13.62   4       
 13 Anaise Gaillard           10 Bedford                13.40      13.72   2       
 14 Rachel Casebolt            9 Acton-Boxborough       13.70      13.76   4       
 15 Kayla Poulsen             10 Wayland                13.50      13.79   1       
 16 Maya Thompson             11 Cambridge Ri           14.18      13.81   4       
 17 Mackenzie Hansen          10 Boston Latin School    14.30      13.82   4       
 18 Andrenae Jones            11 Concord-Carlisle       14.00      13.85   1       
 19 Gabriel Drumm-Schwartz    11 Lincoln-Sudbury        13.50      13.90   2       
 20 Uche Orakwue              11 Westford Academy       13.40      13.94   4       
 21 Elizabeth Fils-Aime       10 Waltham                13.80      13.99   3       
 22 Miracle Smith             10 Newton South           14.01      14.03   2       
 23 Molly O'Driscoll          10 Wayland                13.50      14.31   1       
 24 Zenia McLanahan           10 Newton South           14.11      14.46   3       
 -- Alison Cante              12 Waltham                13.80        DNS   2