Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                 
                         Results: www.nestiming.com                         
                               Regis College                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims    
=========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxborough       11.28      11.12q   
  2 Conner Reinhold           11 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.63      11.70q   
  3 Mek Thomas                11 Waltham                11.30      11.73    
  3 Sidney Toga               10 Wayland                11.50      11.73    
  5 Lawrence Sexton           11 Waltham                11.70      11.86    
  6 Simon Nicholson           11 Cambridge Ri           11.50      12.08    
  7 Charlie Grundy            10 Concord-Carlisle       12.10      12.39    
  8 Michael Ngaw               9 Concord-Carlisle       12.00      12.41    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South           11.50      11.61q   
  2 Joseph Rizzo              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.10      11.70q   
  3 Ian Griffiths             11 Bedford                11.30      11.77    
  4 Alejandro Acosta          12 Westford Academy       11.50      11.85    
  5 Michael DeFranco          10 Newton South           11.90      12.05    
  6 John Silberman            10 Wayland                11.70      12.26    
  7 Ari Roth                  10 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.60      12.35    
  8 Matthew McMillian         10 Bedford                12.10      12.36    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Stanley Bernard           11 Acton-Boxborough       11.58      11.54q   
  2 Bryce Mashimo             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        10.90      11.65q   
  3 Adam Dincher              11 Cambridge Ri           11.72      11.85    
  4 Colin Plucinsky           11 Acton-Boxborough       11.89      11.88    
  5 Marc Day                  12 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.40      11.92    
  6 Taquaine Mason            12 Cambridge Ri           11.50      12.02    
  7 Roy Thompson               9 Boston Latin School    12.28      12.21    
  8 Alex Palozzi               9 Acton-Boxborough       11.60      12.30    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Kyle Torres               12 Waltham                10.50      11.40q   
  2 Muhammed Abdalla          10 Cambridge Ri           11.58      11.68q   
  3 Isaac Dawson              11 Acton-Boxborough       11.88      11.75    
  4 Robert Krieg              12 Westford Academy       11.40      11.92    
  5 Alex Berrouet              9 Acton-Boxborough       11.88      12.02    
  6 Erik Lambrecht            11 Weston                            12.16    
 -- Andrew Wong               11 Boston Latin School    11.60        DNS    
 -- Joseph Curnan-LaCava      11 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.40        DNS    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxborough       11.28      11.12q  1
  2 Kyle Torres               12 Waltham                10.50      11.40q  4
  3 Stanley Bernard           11 Acton-Boxborough       11.58      11.54q  3
  4 Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South           11.50      11.61q  2
  5 Bryce Mashimo             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        10.90      11.65q  3
  6 Muhammed Abdalla          10 Cambridge Ri           11.58      11.68q  4
  7 Joseph Rizzo              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.10      11.70q  2
  7 Conner Reinhold           11 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.63      11.70q  1
  9 Mek Thomas                11 Waltham                11.30      11.73   1
  9 Sidney Toga               10 Wayland                11.50      11.73   1
 11 Isaac Dawson              11 Acton-Boxborough       11.88      11.75   4
 12 Ian Griffiths             11 Bedford                11.30      11.77   2
 13 Adam Dincher              11 Cambridge Ri           11.72      11.85   3
 13 Alejandro Acosta          12 Westford Academy       11.50      11.85   2
 15 Lawrence Sexton           11 Waltham                11.70      11.86   1
 16 Colin Plucinsky           11 Acton-Boxborough       11.89      11.88   3
 17 Marc Day                  12 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.40      11.92   3
 17 Robert Krieg              12 Westford Academy       11.40      11.92   4
 19 Alex Berrouet              9 Acton-Boxborough       11.88      12.02   4
 19 Taquaine Mason            12 Cambridge Ri           11.50      12.02   3
 21 Michael DeFranco          10 Newton South           11.90      12.05   2
 22 Simon Nicholson           11 Cambridge Ri           11.50      12.08   1
 23 Erik Lambrecht            11 Weston                            12.16   4
 24 Roy Thompson               9 Boston Latin School    12.28      12.21   3
 25 John Silberman            10 Wayland                11.70      12.26   2
 26 Alex Palozzi               9 Acton-Boxborough       11.60      12.30   3
 27 Ari Roth                  10 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.60      12.35   2
 28 Matthew McMillian         10 Bedford                12.10      12.36   2
 29 Charlie Grundy            10 Concord-Carlisle       12.10      12.39   1
 30 Michael Ngaw               9 Concord-Carlisle       12.00      12.41   1
 -- Andrew Wong               11 Boston Latin School    11.60        DNS   4
 -- Joseph Curnan-LaCava      11 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.40        DNS   4