Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         05/07/17 - 2:06 PM
        New England Division III T&F Championship - 05/04/17 to 05/06/17        
                                Williams College                                
                          LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
 
Event 3  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1       Dennis Maloney      SO MIT                 30:07.93   31:44.43   10   
  2       Alexander Knoedler  JR MIT                 32:28.20   31:44.45    8   
  3       Matthew Deyo        SR MIT                 30:51.63   31:44.65    6   
  4       Daniel Weiss        SO MIT                 31:52.85   31:46.73    5   
  5       Mitchell Morris     SO Williams            32:52.07   31:50.00    4   
  6       Ryan Cox            FR Williams            32:37.04   31:57.23    3   
  7       Will McGovern       FR Williams                       31:57.71    2   
  8       Zander Mintz        SR Connecticut College            32:00.13    1   
  9       Nathan Stomberg     SR WPI                 32:55.44   32:02.03        
 10       Stephen Rowe        JR Bates               32:06.14   32:03.80        
 11       Nick Orlando        SR Bates               32:25.09   32:05.67        
 12       Alejandro Hernande  SR Connecticut College 32:41.71   32:06.17        
 13       Scott Shaw          SR Colby-Sawyer        32:15.22   32:11.92        
 14       Brian Gilligan      SR MIT                 32:16.91   32:24.44        
 15       Ben Foster          SO Southern Maine      33:16.45   32:41.19        
 16       Joe Doyle           SR Bates               32:30.92   32:46.85        
 17       Nicholas Waltman    JR MIT                 32:14.22   32:50.90        
 18       Derik Noland        SR Westfield State     32:58.55   32:57.54        
 19       Matthew Morris      JR Bates               32:26.55   32:58.94        
 20       Andre Gallant       FR Coast Guard         32:54.74   33:11.83        
 --       Robert Hollis       JR Maine-Farmington    32:32.03        DNF        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) MIT                        123        2) Tufts                      96   
    3) Bates                       84.50     4) Williams                   76.50
    5) Southern Maine              52.33     6) Worcester State            44   
    7) Bowdoin                     41.33     8) WPI                        40.50
    9) Colby                       28       10) Middlebury                 27.50
   11) Bridgewater St.             23       11) Brandeis                   23   
   11) Coast Guard                 23       14) Babson                     19   
   15) Connecticut College         18       16) Elms                       16   
   17) Plymouth State              15       18) Springfield                13.33
   19) RIC                         13       19) UMass Boston               13   
   21) Fitchburg St.               12       22) UMass Dartmouth             9   
   23) Wesleyan                     7.50    24) Eastern Conn. St.           7   
   24) Amherst                      7       26) Westfield State             5.50
   27) Husson                       5       28) Maine-Farmington            4   
   28) Colby-Sawyer                 4       30) Gordon                      3   
   30) Keene State                  3       32) Trinity                     1