Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            05/07/17 - 2:07 PM
         New England Division III T&F Championship - 05/04/17 to 05/06/17          
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1       John Decker         JR Babson               1:52.90    1:50.98   3  10   
  2       Kevin Serrao        JR Middlebury           1:53.78    1:52.40   3   8   
  3       Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                1:53.52    1:52.45   3   6   
  4       Nathan Hill         FR Middlebury           1:53.88    1:53.07   3   5   
  5       Vernon Espinoza     SO Amherst              1:54.18    1:53.73   3   4   
  6       Steven Yannacone    SR Williams             1:54.85    1:53.84   3   3   
  7       Robert Flynn        JR Bates                1:55.01    1:54.28   2   2   
  8       Hiroto Watanabe     SO Tufts                1:56.07    1:54.37   2   1   
  9       Conor Donahue       JR Bowdoin              1:56.36    1:55.15   2       
 10       Jack Pinho          JR Springfield          1:54.87    1:55.30   2       
 11       Kevin LaFleche      FR Williams             1:54.93    1:55.35   2       
 11       George Papoulis     FR UMass Dartmouth      1:54.13    1:55.35   3       
 13       Nathan Munet        SO MIT                  1:56.86    1:56.10   1       
 14       Jacob Silverman     SO Amherst              1:56.14    1:56.18   2       
 15       Keith Barnatchez    JR Colby                1:56.86    1:56.95   1       
 16       Alex Cowen          JR Williams             1:55.25    1:57.10   2       
 17       James Mulliken      JR Middlebury           1:52.88    1:57.37   3       
 18       Grandon Smith       JR Castleton Un         1:56.99    1:57.62   1       
 19       Kyle Larsson        JR Trinity              1:56.38    1:57.74   2       
 20       Sydney Johnson      SO Coast Guard          1:57.40    1:58.04   1       
 21       Spencer Ferguson-D  FR Amherst              1:56.63    1:58.23   1       
 22       Roman Lovell        FR Tufts                1:56.46    1:58.34   1       
 23       Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater St.      1:55.53    1:58.58   2       
 24       Nick Gannon         FR Williams             1:57.24    1:58.93   1       
 25       Marques Johnson     JR Worcester State      1:57.21    2:03.43   1       
 26       Matt D'Anieri       FR Tufts                1:56.80    2:14.44   1       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) MIT                        123        2) Tufts                      96      
    3) Bates                       84.50     4) Williams                   76.50   
    5) Southern Maine              52.33     6) Worcester State            44      
    7) Bowdoin                     41.33     8) WPI                        40.50   
    9) Colby                       28       10) Middlebury                 27.50   
   11) Bridgewater St.             23       11) Brandeis                   23      
   11) Coast Guard                 23       14) Babson                     19      
   15) Connecticut College         18       16) Elms                       16      
   17) Plymouth State              15       18) Springfield                13.33   
   19) RIC                         13       19) UMass Boston               13      
   21) Fitchburg St.               12       22) UMass Dartmouth             9      
   23) Wesleyan                     7.50    24) Eastern Conn. St.           7      
   24) Amherst                      7       26) Westfield State             5.50   
   27) Husson                       5       28) Maine-Farmington            4      
   28) Colby-Sawyer                 4       30) Gordon                      3      
   30) Keene State                  3       32) Trinity                     1