Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         05/07/17 - 2:07 PM
        New England Division III T&F Championship - 05/04/17 to 05/06/17        
                                Williams College                                
                          LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1       Peter Hale          SR Williams            14:51.23   14:16.22   10   
  2       Matthew Deyo        SR MIT                 14:21.28   14:36.11    8   
  3       Dennis Maloney      SO MIT                 14:42.46   14:37.95    6   
  4       Noah Williams       SR Williams            15:02.44   15:00.58    5   
  5       Mitchell Hutton     JR Brandeis            14:49.67   15:02.27    4   
  6       Damon Kilgore       JR Gordon              15:26.58   15:03.75    3   
  7       Danny Aschale       FR Connecticut College 14:43.18   15:05.70    2   
  8       Weyessa McAlister   FR Trinity             15:08.93   15:07.41    1   
  9       Ben Fiedler         SR Amherst             15:19.84   15:08.10        
 10       Calvin Park         SR Bowdoin             15:11.04   15:10.24        
 11       Zeke Cohen          SO Williams            15:29.10   15:10.93        
 12       Michael Horowicz    SR Bates               14:46.56   15:13.70        
 13       Michael Brady       SO WPI                 15:24.02   15:14.18        
 14       Steven Goldy        FR MIT                 15:21.24   15:16.11        
 15       Ryan Stender        JR Brandeis            15:12.62   15:19.28        
 16       David Walter        JR MIT                 15:25.01   15:20.43        
 17       Ben Decker          JR Williams            15:15.84   15:21.91        
 18       Justin Levine       FR Bates               15:14.67   15:23.53        
 19       Daniel Weiss        SO MIT                 15:20.28   15:37.45        
 20       Liam Garvey         JR Brandeis            15:09.39   15:38.73        
 21       Tucker Meijer       SO Amherst             15:12.05   15:42.82        
 22       Billy Woltz         FR MIT                 15:29.57   15:43.04        
 23       Evan Ferguson-Hull  SR Bates               14:59.66   15:45.39        
 24       Brian Amaral        JR Fitchburg St.       15:29.95   15:47.24        
 25       Griffin Gagnon      SR Colby               15:03.78   15:55.08        
 --       Alec Ferguson-Hull  SO Bowdoin             15:21.44        DNF        
 --       Joe Doyle           SR Bates               15:23.52        DNS        
 --       Conner Sexton       FR Wesleyan            15:03.86        DNS        
 --       Matt Jacobson       SR Bowdoin             14:57.53        SCR        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) MIT                        123        2) Tufts                      96   
    3) Bates                       84.50     4) Williams                   76.50
    5) Southern Maine              52.33     6) Worcester State            44   
    7) Bowdoin                     41.33     8) WPI                        40.50
    9) Colby                       28       10) Middlebury                 27.50
   11) Bridgewater St.             23       11) Brandeis                   23   
   11) Coast Guard                 23       14) Babson                     19   
   15) Connecticut College         18       16) Elms                       16   
   17) Plymouth State              15       18) Springfield                13.33
   19) RIC                         13       19) UMass Boston               13   
   21) Fitchburg St.               12       22) UMass Dartmouth             9   
   23) Wesleyan                     7.50    24) Eastern Conn. St.           7   
   24) Amherst                      7       26) Westfield State             5.50
   27) Husson                       5       28) Maine-Farmington            4   
   28) Colby-Sawyer                 4       30) Gordon                      3   
   30) Keene State                  3       32) Trinity                     1