Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            05/07/17 - 2:07 PM
         New England Division III T&F Championship - 05/04/17 to 05/06/17          
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Coast Guard                                       7:53.29    7:38.05   2  10   
     1) Will Klein SR                   2) Benjamin Taminger SO                    
     3) Caleb Teachout SR               4) Brett Foster JR                         
     5) Sydney Johnson SO               6)                                         
  2 WPI                                               8:01.31    7:42.20   2   8   
     1) Ryan Wittenberg SO              2) Warren Staver JR                        
     3) Tom Hanlon FR                   4) Austin Scott SR                         
  3 Williams                                          7:44.69    7:43.87   2   6   
     1) Peter Kirgis FR                 2) Austin Anderson JR                      
     3) Tristan Colaizzi FR             4) David Folsom SR                         
     5) Lucas Estrada SO                6)                                         
  4 MIT                                               7:57.15    7:48.77   2   5   
     1) Nathan Munet SO                 2) Colin Godwin JR                         
     3) Aidan Gilson SO                 4) Henry Tareque SR                        
     5) Brian Bates FR                  6)                                         
  5 Plymouth State                                    8:02.01    7:56.80   1   4   
     1) Kyle Saunders SO                2) Noah Byington FR                        
     3) Sam Brunnette SO                4) Warren Bartlett SO                      
     5) Trevor Campbell FR              6)                                         
  6 Tufts                                             7:51.01    7:58.54   2   3   
     1) Hiroto Watanabe SO              2) Roman Lovell FR                         
     3) Samuel Little JR                4) Christian Swenson SO                    
     5) Matt D'Anieri FR                6) Colin Raposo SO                         
  7 Bates                                             7:49.15    7:59.27   2   2   
     1) Gabe Benson FR                  2) Ben Tonelli JR                          
     3) Olin Carty SR                   4) Jack Kiely JR                           
     5) Ian Wax SO                      6) Nico Johnson JR                         
  8 Eastern Conn. St.                                 8:08.38    8:01.44   1   1   
     1) Greg Schroeder JR               2) Lawrence McGill SR                      
     3) Michael Underwood SR            4) Cooper Goslin JR                        
     5) Noah Hallisey JR                6) Zachary Parisella FR                    
  9 Bowdoin                                           7:51.89    8:05.51   2       
     1) Bennett Sneath FR               2) Connor Rocket SO                        
     3) Andrew McGowan SO               4) Naphtali Moulton SO                     
 10 Fitchburg St.                                     8:59.84    8:13.49   1       
     1) Jake Hastings JR                2) Anthony Darrigo JR                      
     3) Austin Landress SO              4) Joseph Little JR                        
     5) Chauncey Beatty SR              6) Brian Amaral JR                         
     7) Matthew Cuomo SR                8) Joseph Darrigo JR                       
 11 Bridgewater St.                                   8:28.47    8:15.94   1       
     1) Zack Viera JR                   2) Jacob Connor FR                         
     3) William McKenzie FR             4) Mike Sanpietro JR                       
     5) Joseph Kisamore JR              6)                                         
 12 Roger Williams                                    9:06.79    8:18.58   1       
     1) Parker Cleathero FR             2) Nicholas Malone JR                      
     3) Andrei Safontchik JR            4) Wade Whitney SO                         
     5) Nick Sasso SO                   6)                                         
 13 Worcester State                                   8:17.48    8:23.45   1       
     1) Patrick Scheeler JR             2) Devin Luce JR                           
     3) Mitchell Cupp SO                4) Mike Ricci SO                           
     5) Richard Custodio FR             6) Carlos Nieves SO                        
     7) Jeffrey Davis JR                8) Marques Johnson JR                      
 -- Keene State                                       8:51.30        DNS   1       
     1) Tyler Dechane SO                2) Iid Shiekh-Yusuf SO                     
     3) Ian Connell JR                  4) Brendan Cacciola FR                     
 -- Amherst                                           7:55.64        SCR           
     1) Estevan Velez FR                2) Kevin Connors SR                        
     3) Jacob Silverman SO              4) Spencer Ferguson-Dryden FR              
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) MIT                        123        2) Tufts                      96      
    3) Bates                       84.50     4) Williams                   76.50   
    5) Southern Maine              52.33     6) Worcester State            44      
    7) Bowdoin                     41.33     8) WPI                        40.50   
    9) Colby                       28       10) Middlebury                 27.50   
   11) Bridgewater St.             23       11) Brandeis                   23      
   11) Coast Guard                 23       14) Babson                     19      
   15) Connecticut College         18       16) Elms                       16      
   17) Plymouth State              15       18) Springfield                13.33   
   19) RIC                         13       19) UMass Boston               13      
   21) Fitchburg St.               12       22) UMass Dartmouth             9      
   23) Wesleyan                     7.50    24) Eastern Conn. St.           7      
   24) Amherst                      7       26) Westfield State             5.50   
   27) Husson                       5       28) Maine-Farmington            4      
   28) Colby-Sawyer                 4       30) Gordon                      3      
   30) Keene State                  3       32) Trinity                     1