Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            05/07/17 - 2:07 PM
         New England Division III T&F Championship - 05/04/17 to 05/06/17          
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Colby                                             3:21.76    3:16.90   3  10   
     1) Sage Bailin FR                  2) Brian Sommers JR                        
     3) Pedro Caballero SR              4) Marcques Houston JR                     
  2 Bridgewater St.                                   3:20.24    3:19.05   3   8   
     1) Lamont Haynes FR                2) Josh Higgins FR                         
     3) Michael Kotleski JR             4) Olivier Ndikumana FR                    
  3 Babson                                            3:22.68    3:19.13   2   6   
     1) Gabe Ficht SO                   2) John Decker JR                          
     3) Matthew Dynan SO                4) JD Greenfield SR                        
     5) Nick Virkler FR                 6)                                         
  4 Tufts                                             3:19.52    3:19.23   3   5   
     1) Nicholas Usoff SR               2) Andrew DiMaiti JR                       
     3) Tom Doyle SO                    4) Billy Witrock FR                        
     5) Jordan Abate FR                 6) Nico Agosti SO                          
  5 Williams                                          3:20.12    3:19.37   3   4   
     1) Tobias Muellers JR              2) Kevin LaFleche FR                       
     3) Elliott Fong SO                 4) Steven Yannacone SR                     
     5) Dysron Marshall FR              6)                                         
  6 Brandeis                                          3:25.66    3:20.30   2   3   
     1) Churchill Perry FR              2) Jeremy Wilson SR                        
     3) Nick Wactor SR                  4) Irie Gourde SR                          
     5) Henry McDonald SO               6)                                         
  7 Bates                                             3:21.26    3:20.87   3   2   
     1) Ryan Corley SO                  2) Mark Fusco SO                           
     3) Robert Flynn JR                 4) Patrick Griffin SR                      
     5) Colin Kraft SR                  6)                                         
  8 MIT                                               3:23.18    3:20.92   2   1   
     1) Brandon Corts SR                2) Tom Frejowski SO                        
     3) Michael Amoako SO               4) Danny Newman SR                         
     5) Ken Acquah FR                   6) Chris Sweeney JR                        
  9 Southern Maine                                    3:21.99    3:21.11   3       
     1) Jonathan Hendrickson SR         2) Trey Rogers SO                          
     3) Roger Charest SR                4) Jared Marshall SO                       
     5) Zach Miller SR                  6)                                         
 10 Springfield                                       3:31.11    3:24.28   1       
     1) Tyler Hansen FR                 2) Gene Footman FR                         
     3) Erik King FR                    4) Jack Pinho JR                           
     5) Eric McCracken FR               6)                                         
 11 UMass Boston                                      3:23.38    3:24.33   2       
     1) Adrian Higgins SO               2) Stefan Powell FR                        
     3) Patrick Boua JR                 4) Rokas Piragis SR                        
 12 Worcester State                                   3:26.60    3:24.41   2       
     1) Marques Johnson JR              2) Jeffrey Davis JR                        
     3) Marc George SR                  4) Angel Martinez SR                       
     5) Edward Boamah FR                6) Brett Robinson SR                       
     7) Charles Newman SR               8) Jalil Gibson FR                         
 13 Coast Guard                                       3:19.97    3:24.74   3       
     1) Nicholas Frystak SO             2) Sydney Johnson SO                       
     3) Raeford Penny JR                4) Luke Rehfuss JR                         
     5) Benjamin Taminger SO            6) Jacob Pawlina SO                        
 14 Keene State                                       3:26.64    3:24.99   2       
     1) Jared Hannon SO                 2) Alex Medina SO                          
     3) Anthony Jennings SO             4) James Stergis-Cox JR                    
     5) Tyler Dechane SO                6)                                         
 15 Bowdoin                                           3:22.14    3:26.14   3       
     1) Colin Tiernan SR                2) Nathaniel Kent JR                       
     3) Conor Donahue JR                4) Liam Nicoll JR                          
 16 Colby-Sawyer                                      3:28.27    3:27.12   1       
     1) Kyle Diezel SO                  2) Eric Morin SO                           
     3) Christopher Martin SO           4) Matthew Carl JR                         
     5) Michael Bullen FR               6)                                         
 17 Plymouth State                                    3:27.34    3:27.31   2       
     1) Chenet Guerrier FR              2) Derek Davies FR                         
     3) Robert Mills SO                 4) Eric Rosario FR                         
     5) Brendan Polichronopoulos JR     6)                                         
 18 Roger Williams                                    3:32.96    3:30.30   1       
     1) Max Axelrod SR                  2) Kabine Conde JR                         
     3) Theo Sarette FR                 4) Joffre Rodriguez JR                     
     5) Parker Cleathero FR             6) Liam Tracey SO                          
 19 Nichols                                           3:31.29    3:33.77   1       
     1) Matthew Baker FR                2) Judeson Orvil FR                        
     3) Kevin Radavich FR               4) Yousef Plant FR                         
     5) Brian Buckley FR                6)                                         
 20 Fitchburg St.                                     3:38.10    3:37.88   1       
     1) Nicholas Levenson SR            2) Ryan Carter FR                          
     3) Wilkerson Pierre FR             4) Andrew Tricker SO                       
     5) Brandon Hannon SR               6) David Sicinski FR                       
     7) Eric Custadio SR                8)                                         
 -- Maine-Farmington                                  3:37.84        DNF   1       
     1) Adian Regan SO                  2) Shane Hathaway JR                       
     3) David Doering SO                4) Alfred Odong JR                         
     5) Corey Martin SO                 6)                                         
 -- Amherst                                           3:25.62        DNS   2       
     1) David Ingraham JR               2) Vernon Espinoza SO                      
     3) Ralph Skinner FR                4) Kristian Sogaard SO                     
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) MIT                        123        2) Tufts                      96      
    3) Bates                       84.50     4) Williams                   76.50   
    5) Southern Maine              52.33     6) Worcester State            44      
    7) Bowdoin                     41.33     8) WPI                        40.50   
    9) Colby                       28       10) Middlebury                 27.50   
   11) Bridgewater St.             23       11) Brandeis                   23      
   11) Coast Guard                 23       14) Babson                     19      
   15) Connecticut College         18       16) Elms                       16      
   17) Plymouth State              15       18) Springfield                13.33   
   19) RIC                         13       19) UMass Boston               13      
   21) Fitchburg St.               12       22) UMass Dartmouth             9      
   23) Wesleyan                     7.50    24) Eastern Conn. St.           7      
   24) Amherst                      7       26) Westfield State             5.50   
   27) Husson                       5       28) Maine-Farmington            4      
   28) Colby-Sawyer                 4       30) Gordon                      3      
   30) Keene State                  3       32) Trinity                     1