Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                           05/07/17 - 2:06 PM
                 New England Division III T&F Championship - 05/04/17 to 05/06/17                 
                                         Williams College                                         
                                   LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                                   
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#                 
=================================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                                     
  1       Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                  14.46      14.67Q  1.5  5                 
  2       Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                14.63      14.83Q  3.2  3                 
  3       Jared Marshall      SO Southern Maine         14.93      14.96Q -0.7  4                 
  4       Landon Summers      SR Colby                  14.82      15.09Q -0.6  2                 
  5       Vincent Santos      JR RIC                    15.78      15.82Q  0.5  1                 
  6       Henry Hintermeiste  SO Tufts                  15.82      15.67q -0.7  4                 
  7       Fabian Gaziano      FR WPI                    15.37      15.70q  3.2  3                 
  8       Isaiah Bolden       SO Plymouth State         15.85      15.75q  3.2  3                 
  9       Brent Kane          JR Westfield State        15.43      15.82   1.5  5                 
 10       Theo Sarette        FR Roger Williams         16.11      15.85   1.5  5                 
 11       Zach Bassett        FR Plymouth State         16.01      15.95   1.5  5                 
 12       Luke Mayer          SO Trinity                15.29      16.04  -0.7  4                 
 13       Maxim Doiron        JR Amherst                16.18      16.14   3.2  3                 
 13       Henry McDonald      SO Brandeis               16.21      16.14  -0.6  2                 
 15       Ray Pelter          SR Nichols                16.25      16.31  -0.7  4                 
 16       Daniel Lane         SO Springfield            15.58      16.40  -0.7  4                 
 17       Brendan Sullivan    SR Wheaton (Mass.)        16.25      16.46   0.5  1                 
 18       Yonas Shiferaw      FR Amherst                16.27      16.55   0.5  1                 
 19       Hunter DuPont       FR Springfield            15.58      16.68  -0.6  2                 
 20       Tobias Muellers     JR Williams               15.83      17.12  -0.6  2                 
 21       David Bergin        JR Westfield State        16.33      17.36  -0.6  2                 
 22       Beaufils Kimpolo-P  SO Bates                  15.34      17.80  -0.6  2                 
 --       Nathaniel Kent      JR Bowdoin                15.07         DQ   0.5  1 Hurdle Violation
 --       Tommy Riley         JR Williams               15.48        DNS   1.5  5                 
 --       Edison Perez        JR Westfield State        15.23        DNS   0.5  1                 
 --       Matt Malone         SO Regis (Mass.)          16.40        DNS   3.2  3                 
 --       William Canty       FR Westfield State        15.50        DNS   3.2  3                 
 --       Thomas Wang         SR Tufts                  16.30        DNS  -0.7  4                 
 --       Michael Chen        FR Bowdoin                15.80        DNS   0.5  1