Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License          05/07/17 - 2:07 PM
        New England Division III T&F Championship - 05/04/17 to 05/06/17         
                                Williams College                                 
                          LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                           
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1       Anthony Kardonsky   SO Tufts                  10.85      10.98Q  2.2  1
  2       Blake Coolidge      SR Tufts                  10.81      11.02Q  0.4  2
  3       Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                10.94      11.09Q  0.9  4
  4       Danny Newman        SR MIT                    10.89      11.15Q  1.7  3
  5       John Boisette       SR Eastern Conn. St.      11.00      11.05q  2.2  1
  6       Alex MacMillan      JR UMass Dartmouth        10.90      11.10q  0.4  2
  7       Robert Jones        FR Tufts                  10.85      11.12q  2.2  1
  8       Dominic Nda         JR UMass Boston           10.69      11.18q  0.9  4
  9       Colin Kraft         SR Bates                  11.09      11.19   0.9  4
 10       Samuel Oyebefun     SO Trinity                11.11      11.20   1.7  3
 11       Tyler Hansen        FR Springfield            10.95      11.22   1.7  3
 12       Nick Afragola       JR Eastern Conn. St.      11.01      11.24   1.7  3
 13       Jeremy Thaller      SO Williams               10.84      11.31   1.7  3
 14       Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                  11.03      11.32   0.4  2
 15       Garth Miriyoga      SR UMass Boston           10.95      11.34   2.2  1
 16       Antoine Harris      SO WPI                    11.25      11.40   0.4  2
 17       Trey Rogers         SO Southern Maine         11.12      11.41   2.2  1
 18       Jalil Gibson        FR Worcester State        11.10      11.42   0.9  4
 19       Matthew Charles     JR RIC                    11.16      11.43   0.4  2
 20       Phillip Bynum       FR Worcester State        11.23      11.47   0.9  4
 21       Sayin Shute         SO Babson                 11.17      11.52   0.9  4
 22       Bless Amedoadzi     SO UMass Boston           10.94      11.54   0.4  2
 23       Regan Charie        SO Brandeis               10.92      11.57   0.9  4
 24       Paul James          SO Westfield State        11.14      11.65   1.7  3
 25       Edward Boamah       FR Worcester State        11.14      16.04   2.2  1
 26       Samir Williams      SO UMass Dartmouth        11.10      16.05   0.4  2