Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
              New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019              
                                Williams College                                
                          LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1     Wind: 1.2                                                        
  1 Sierra Loomis             JR Williams                 16.27     682         
  2 Annelise Romero           FR Amherst                  17.22     572         
  3 Elizabeth Kirschner       SO WPI                      17.70     520         
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                        
  1 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              15.80     739         
  2 Jacquelyn Schneider       JR Emmanuel (Mass.)         16.45     660         
  3 Katie Maehl               SR Wesleyan                 16.64     638         
Section  3     Wind: 1.3                                                        
  1 Hannah Wescott            FR Plymouth State           15.28     805         
  2 Summer-Solstice Thomas    JR Williams                 15.33     799         
  3 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield              16.32     676         
  4 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              16.35     672         
Section  4     Wind: 0.6                                                        
  1 Izabelle Ith              SO Williams                 14.77     872         
  2 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    15.03     838         
  3 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                  15.17     819         
  4 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut College      15.43     786         
=============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points 
=============================================================================== 
Finals                                                                          
  1 Izabelle Ith              SO Williams                 14.77   0.6  4    872 
  2 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    15.03   0.6  4    838 
  3 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                  15.17   0.6  4    819 
  4 Hannah Wescott            FR Plymouth State           15.28   1.3  3    805 
  5 Summer-Solstice Thomas    JR Williams                 15.33   1.3  3    799 
  6 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut College      15.43   0.6  4    786 
  7 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              15.80   1.0  2    739 
  8 Sierra Loomis             JR Williams                 16.27   1.2  1    682 
  9 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield              16.32   1.3  3    676 
 10 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              16.35   1.3  3    672 
 11 Jacquelyn Schneider       JR Emmanuel (Mass.)         16.45   1.0  2    660 
 12 Katie Maehl               SR Wesleyan                 16.64   1.0  2    638 
 13 Annelise Romero           FR Amherst                  17.22   1.2  1    572 
 14 Elizabeth Kirschner       SO WPI                      17.70   1.2  1    520 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Williams                    92        2) MIT                        76.50
    3) RIC                         65        4) Connecticut College        47   
    5) Trinity (Conn.)             45        6) Bowdoin                    37   
    7) Coast Guard                 30        8) Springfield                28.50
    9) Middlebury                  28       10) Bridgewater St.            26   
   11) Colby                       24.50    12) Bates                      22   
   12) Southern Maine              22       14) Wheaton (Mass.)            19   
   15) Westfield State             15       15) Wesleyan                   15   
   17) Tufts                       14       18) Suffolk                    13   
   18) Brandeis                    13       20) Regis (Mass.)              12   
   21) Worcester State             11       22) Smith College              10   
   22) Newbury                     10       24) Eastern Conn. St.           9   
   24) Keene State                  9       24) WPI                         9   
   27) Roger Williams               8.50    28) Mount Holyoke               7   
   29) Babson                       6       30) Amherst                     5   
   31) NVU-Lyndon                   4       31) Wellesley                   4   
   33) Plymouth State               3       34) Emmanuel (Mass.)            1