Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
               New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Harry Steinberg           SO Tufts                9:51.00    9:42.46    2      
  2 David Azzara              SR Williams            10:00.11    9:50.84           
  3 Jarrod Ottman             JR Thomas College      10:03.44    9:52.71           
  4 Andrew Fottler            FR Worcester State      9:55.17    9:54.50           
  5 Peter Bakker              SO Colby-Sawyer         9:55.35    9:56.17           
  6 Collin Regan              FR Babson               9:55.48   10:00.15           
  7 Joseph Roth               SO Coast Guard         10:01.14   10:02.66           
  8 Patrick Brett             SR Westfield State     10:07.87   10:04.83           
  9 Dalton Tanner             SO Tufts                9:55.59   10:06.84           
 10 Joseph Darrigo            SR Fitchburg St.        9:53.82   10:07.49           
 11 Kyle Gerlach              SR WPI                 10:07.58   10:09.56           
 12 Josiah Johnson            SR Colby               10:07.61   10:51.00           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Sam Brunnette             SR Plymouth State       9:32.16    9:16.83   10      
  2 Bart Rust                 FR Bates                9:32.09    9:21.11    8      
  3 Jacob Kahrs               SR Williams             9:26.48    9:29.31    6      
  4 Jack Litowitz             JR Middlebury           9:41.80    9:35.65    5      
  5 Joseph Ruggiero           SR Trinity (Conn.)      9:46.29    9:38.06    4      
  6 Rory Buckman              SR Tufts                9:49.43    9:39.83    3      
  7 Ryan Watson               FR Williams             9:48.62    9:44.36    1      
  8 Nico Johnson              SR Bates                9:50.98    9:47.24           
  9 Thomas Tarantino          SO Middlebury           9:46.09    9:55.80           
 10 Joe Keough                SR Bridgewater St.      9:48.35    9:59.46           
 11 Ryan Escoda               FR Eastern Conn. St.    9:40.77    9:59.84           
 -- Aidan Gilson              SR MIT                  9:08.03        DNS           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Sam Brunnette             SR Plymouth State       9:32.16    9:16.83   2  10   
  2 Bart Rust                 FR Bates                9:32.09    9:21.11   2   8   
  3 Jacob Kahrs               SR Williams             9:26.48    9:29.31   2   6   
  4 Jack Litowitz             JR Middlebury           9:41.80    9:35.65   2   5   
  5 Joseph Ruggiero           SR Trinity (Conn.)      9:46.29    9:38.06   2   4   
  6 Rory Buckman              SR Tufts                9:49.43    9:39.83   2   3   
  7 Harry Steinberg           SO Tufts                9:51.00    9:42.46   1   2   
  8 Ryan Watson               FR Williams             9:48.62    9:44.36   2   1   
  9 Nico Johnson              SR Bates                9:50.98    9:47.24   2       
 10 David Azzara              SR Williams            10:00.11    9:50.84   1       
 11 Jarrod Ottman             JR Thomas College      10:03.44    9:52.71   1       
 12 Andrew Fottler            FR Worcester State      9:55.17    9:54.50   1       
 13 Thomas Tarantino          SO Middlebury           9:46.09    9:55.80   2       
 14 Peter Bakker              SO Colby-Sawyer         9:55.35    9:56.17   1       
 15 Joe Keough                SR Bridgewater St.      9:48.35    9:59.46   2       
 16 Ryan Escoda               FR Eastern Conn. St.    9:40.77    9:59.84   2       
 17 Collin Regan              FR Babson               9:55.48   10:00.15   1       
 18 Joseph Roth               SO Coast Guard         10:01.14   10:02.66   1       
 19 Patrick Brett             SR Westfield State     10:07.87   10:04.83   1       
 20 Dalton Tanner             SO Tufts                9:55.59   10:06.84   1       
 21 Joseph Darrigo            SR Fitchburg St.        9:53.82   10:07.49   1       
 22 Kyle Gerlach              SR WPI                 10:07.58   10:09.56   1       
 23 Josiah Johnson            SR Colby               10:07.61   10:51.00   1       
 -- Aidan Gilson              SR MIT                  9:08.03        DNS   2       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) MIT                        131.50     2) Tufts                      71.50   
    3) Middlebury                  64        4) WPI                        48      
    5) Bridgewater St.             47        6) Springfield                39      
    7) Bates                       37        7) Williams                   37      
    9) UMass Dartmouth             32       10) Amherst                    27      
   11) Bowdoin                     26.50    12) Southern Maine             22      
   13) Plymouth State              20       14) Wesleyan                   19      
   14) RIC                         19       16) Coast Guard                18      
   17) Brandeis                    17       18) Westfield State            16      
   18) Colby                       16       20) Worcester State            13      
   21) Fitchburg St.               11       22) Husson                     10      
   22) Mass. Maritime              10       24) Wheaton (Mass.)             6      
   25) Trinity (Conn.)              4       25) Babson                      4      
   27) Nichols                      3.50    28) Connecticut College         3      
   28) Eastern Conn. St.            3       30) Keene State                 2      
   31) Castleton University         1       31) Suffolk                     1