Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                           5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
                       New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                       
                                         Williams College                                         
                                   LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                                   
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points                  
================================================================================                  
Section  1                                                                                        
  1 Trinity (Conn.)                                     45.65      44.01                          
     1) Ben Feola SR                    2) DeVante Reid FR                                        
     3) Luke Mayer SR                   4) Samuel Oyebefun SR                                     
  2 Worcester State                                     45.13      44.87                          
     1) Michael Butten JR               2) Abdulrazak Frederick FR                                
     3) Zachary Poitras SO              4) John Ojukwu SO                                         
  3 Colby-Sawyer                                        45.12      45.10                          
     1) Shawn Spenard SO                2) Michael Bullen JR                                      
     3) Jacob Nichol FR                 4) Eric Morin SR                                          
  4 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                    45.28      45.53                          
     1) John Cavanaugh SO               2) Luke Elson FR                                          
     3) Joseph Reed FR                  4) Trevor Hajj SO                                         
Section  2                                                                                        
  1 Williams                                            44.58      43.85                          
     1) Will Kingham FR                 2) Karol Regula SO                                        
     3) Nolan Holley FR                 4) Chris Bassett FR                                       
  2 Plymouth State                                      44.23      44.27                          
     1) Zach Bassett JR                 2) Terrell Lewis SO                                       
     3) Chenet Guerrier JR              4) Noah Couitt FR                                         
  3 Thomas College                                      44.38      44.68                          
     1) Andrew Peterson FR              2) Devon Davis FR                                         
     3) Shaynen Schofield SO            4) Alex Thompson FR                                       
 -- Newbury                                             44.50         DQ         Zone Violation   
     1) Malik Francis JR                2) Babyboy Davis SO                                       
     3) Andrew Kalombo JR               4) Nicklas Gird FR                                        
 -- Fitchburg St.                                       44.24        DNS                          
     1) Asante Monteiro SO              2) Zachary Joseph SO                                      
     3) Cody Soderlund FR               4) Marvin Lovett FR                                       
Section  3                                                                                        
  1 Bridgewater St.                                     43.24      42.26    5                     
     1) Jacob DeAndrade FR              2) Jadin Bruneau FR                                       
     3) DeAndre Thomas SO               4) Lamont Haynes JR                                       
  2 Westfield State                                     43.18      43.05         43.050           
     1) Lucas Roberts FR                2) Mitchel Maslowski SO                                   
     3) Dorian Johnson SR               4) Owen Ortiz SO                                          
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                     43.57      43.05         43.050           
     1) George Papoulis JR              2) Kyle Whalen JR                                         
     3) Edward Lundy FR                 4) DJ Machado SO                                          
  4 Connecticut College                                 44.09      43.06                          
     1) Jacob Beloin JR                 2) Ian Anderson SO                                        
     3) Ian McAleer SO                  4) Billy Fleurima FR                                      
  5 Southern Maine                                      43.71      43.95                          
     1) Trey Rogers SR                  2) Antoine Grace SO                                       
     3) Michael Geary FR                4) Donivyn Harms JR                                       
  6 Nichols                                             43.87      44.24                          
     1) Josiah Cook SO                  2) Jared Mason FR                                         
     3) Benjamin Lawson JR              4) Christopher Borge FR                                   
 -- Husson                                              43.44        DNF                          
     1) Jake Dobos SR                   2) Race Bouchard SO                                       
     3) Cayd Wortman SO                 4) Nas Rivera FR                                          
 -- Keene State                                         43.90        DNS                          
     1) Angel Ramirez FR                2) Jared Hannon SR                                        
     3) Anthony Jennings SR             4) Brandon Castor SO                                      
Section  4                                                                                        
  1 WPI                                                 41.73      41.79   10                     
     1) Matt Adiletta SO                2) Alex Rus JR                                            
     3) William Kopellas JR             4) Antoine Harris SR                                      
  2 Springfield                                         41.86      41.88    8                     
     1) Benjamin Batoosingh SO          2) Eric McCracken JR                                      
     3) Deshaun Dias JR                 4) Tyler Hansen JR                                        
  3 Middlebury                                          42.42      42.08    6                     
     1) Noah Wagner-Carlberg SR         2) Nick Hendrix JR                                        
     3) Arden Coleman JR                4) Conor Banky SR                                         
  4 Tufts                                               42.06      42.37    4                     
     1) OJ Armstrong SO                 2) Anthony Kardonsky SR                                   
     3) Brandon Levenstein SR           4) Thomas Miller SR                                       
  5 Bowdoin                                             42.50      42.65    3                     
     1) Mason Freeman FR                2) Owen Tuck JR                                           
     3) Troy Green FR                   4) Yaw Sekyere JR                                         
  6 Amherst                                             42.61      42.83    2                     
     1) Ben Wadsworth FR                2) Theo Bates JR                                          
     3) Troy Colleran FR                4) Henry Buren FR                                         
  7 Eastern Conn. St.                                   43.00      42.86    1                     
     1) Nick Afragola SR                2) Tyler Lindquist FR                                     
     3) John Meade JR                   4) Nicklas Brink JR                                       
  8 Brandeis                                            42.89      43.22                          
     1) Dionysus Morris-Evans FR        2) Michael Kroker SR                                      
     3) Jacob Ward SO                   4) Regan Charie SR                                        
===================================================================================               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points               
===================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                            
  1 WPI                                                 41.73      41.79   4  10                  
     1) Matt Adiletta SO                2) Alex Rus JR                                            
     3) William Kopellas JR             4) Antoine Harris SR                                      
  2 Springfield                                         41.86      41.88   4   8                  
     1) Benjamin Batoosingh SO          2) Eric McCracken JR                                      
     3) Deshaun Dias JR                 4) Tyler Hansen JR                                        
  3 Middlebury                                          42.42      42.08   4   6                  
     1) Noah Wagner-Carlberg SR         2) Nick Hendrix JR                                        
     3) Arden Coleman JR                4) Conor Banky SR                                         
  4 Bridgewater St.                                     43.24      42.26   3   5                  
     1) Jacob DeAndrade FR              2) Jadin Bruneau FR                                       
     3) DeAndre Thomas SO               4) Lamont Haynes JR                                       
  5 Tufts                                               42.06      42.37   4   4                  
     1) OJ Armstrong SO                 2) Anthony Kardonsky SR                                   
     3) Brandon Levenstein SR           4) Thomas Miller SR                                       
  6 Bowdoin                                             42.50      42.65   4   3                  
     1) Mason Freeman FR                2) Owen Tuck JR                                           
     3) Troy Green FR                   4) Yaw Sekyere JR                                         
  7 Amherst                                             42.61      42.83   4   2                  
     1) Ben Wadsworth FR                2) Theo Bates JR                                          
     3) Troy Colleran FR                4) Henry Buren FR                                         
  8 Eastern Conn. St.                                   43.00      42.86   4   1                  
     1) Nick Afragola SR                2) Tyler Lindquist FR                                     
     3) John Meade JR                   4) Nicklas Brink JR                                       
  9 Westfield State                                     43.18      43.05   3        43.050        
     1) Lucas Roberts FR                2) Mitchel Maslowski SO                                   
     3) Dorian Johnson SR               4) Owen Ortiz SO                                          
  9 UMass Dartmouth                                     43.57      43.05   3        43.050        
     1) George Papoulis JR              2) Kyle Whalen JR                                         
     3) Edward Lundy FR                 4) DJ Machado SO                                          
 11 Connecticut College                                 44.09      43.06   3                      
     1) Jacob Beloin JR                 2) Ian Anderson SO                                        
     3) Ian McAleer SO                  4) Billy Fleurima FR                                      
 12 Brandeis                                            42.89      43.22   4                      
     1) Dionysus Morris-Evans FR        2) Michael Kroker SR                                      
     3) Jacob Ward SO                   4) Regan Charie SR                                        
 13 Williams                                            44.58      43.85   2                      
     1) Will Kingham FR                 2) Karol Regula SO                                        
     3) Nolan Holley FR                 4) Chris Bassett FR                                       
 14 Southern Maine                                      43.71      43.95   3                      
     1) Trey Rogers SR                  2) Antoine Grace SO                                       
     3) Michael Geary FR                4) Donivyn Harms JR                                       
 15 Trinity (Conn.)                                     45.65      44.01   1                      
     1) Ben Feola SR                    2) DeVante Reid FR                                        
     3) Luke Mayer SR                   4) Samuel Oyebefun SR                                     
 16 Nichols                                             43.87      44.24   3                      
     1) Josiah Cook SO                  2) Jared Mason FR                                         
     3) Benjamin Lawson JR              4) Christopher Borge FR                                   
 17 Plymouth State                                      44.23      44.27   2                      
     1) Zach Bassett JR                 2) Terrell Lewis SO                                       
     3) Chenet Guerrier JR              4) Noah Couitt FR                                         
 18 Thomas College                                      44.38      44.68   2                      
     1) Andrew Peterson FR              2) Devon Davis FR                                         
     3) Shaynen Schofield SO            4) Alex Thompson FR                                       
 19 Worcester State                                     45.13      44.87   1                      
     1) Michael Butten JR               2) Abdulrazak Frederick FR                                
     3) Zachary Poitras SO              4) John Ojukwu SO                                         
 20 Colby-Sawyer                                        45.12      45.10   1                      
     1) Shawn Spenard SO                2) Michael Bullen JR                                      
     3) Jacob Nichol FR                 4) Eric Morin SR                                          
 21 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                    45.28      45.53   1                      
     1) John Cavanaugh SO               2) Luke Elson FR                                          
     3) Joseph Reed FR                  4) Trevor Hajj SO                                         
 -- Husson                                              43.44        DNF   3                      
     1) Jake Dobos SR                   2) Race Bouchard SO                                       
     3) Cayd Wortman SO                 4) Nas Rivera FR                                          
 -- Newbury                                             44.50         DQ   2        Zone Violation
     1) Malik Francis JR                2) Babyboy Davis SO                                       
     3) Andrew Kalombo JR               4) Nicklas Gird FR                                        
 -- Fitchburg St.                                       44.24        DNS   2                      
     1) Asante Monteiro SO              2) Zachary Joseph SO                                      
     3) Cody Soderlund FR               4) Marvin Lovett FR                                       
 -- Keene State                                         43.90        DNS   3                      
     1) Angel Ramirez FR                2) Jared Hannon SR                                        
     3) Anthony Jennings SR             4) Brandon Castor SO                                      
=========================================================================================         
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                                  
=========================================================================================         
    1) MIT                        131.50     2) Tufts                      71.50                  
    3) Middlebury                  64        4) WPI                        48                     
    5) Bridgewater St.             47        6) Springfield                39                     
    7) Bates                       37        7) Williams                   37                     
    9) UMass Dartmouth             32       10) Amherst                    27                     
   11) Bowdoin                     26.50    12) Southern Maine             22                     
   13) Plymouth State              20       14) Wesleyan                   19                     
   14) RIC                         19       16) Coast Guard                18                     
   17) Brandeis                    17       18) Westfield State            16                     
   18) Colby                       16       20) Worcester State            13                     
   21) Fitchburg St.               11       22) Husson                     10                     
   22) Mass. Maritime              10       24) Wheaton (Mass.)             6                     
   25) Trinity (Conn.)              4       25) Babson                      4                     
   27) Nichols                      3.50    28) Connecticut College         3                     
   28) Eastern Conn. St.            3       30) Keene State                 2                     
   31) Castleton University         1       31) Suffolk                     1