Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
               New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
 -- Aidan Ryan                SO Williams             3:50.86        SCR           
 -- Austin Anderson           SR Williams             4:01.79        SCR           
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Ryan Nealis               SO Bates                3:59.57    3:55.69    2      
  2 Brian Brooks              FR WPI                  3:59.07    3:58.25           
  3 Matyas Csiki-Fejer        FR Suffolk              4:00.16    3:58.69           
  4 Lucas Estrada             SR Williams             3:59.33    3:59.57           
  5 Luca Ostertag-Hill        JR Bowdoin              3:59.62    3:59.76           
  6 Liam Hoagland             FR Middlebury           4:00.89    4:09.68           
 -- Danny Aschale             JR Connecticut College  4:00.76        DNS           
 -- Tim Lautenbach            FR Trinity (Conn.)      4:01.15        DNS           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden   JR Amherst              3:57.08    3:52.19   10      
  2 Tristan Colaizzi          JR Williams             3:57.53    3:53.15    8      
  3 Jon Perlman               SR Middlebury           3:53.44    3:53.37    6      
  4 Will Meyer                JR Middlebury           3:56.79    3:53.40    5      
  5 Matthew Dynan             SR Babson               3:55.78    3:53.52    4      
  6 Elias Lindgren            FR Williams             3:58.05    3:54.34    3      
  7 Grant Van Inwegen         JR Wesleyan             3:56.94    3:56.26    1      
  8 Nick Delaney              FR Tufts                3:58.29    3:57.75           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden   JR Amherst              3:57.08    3:52.19   2  10   
  2 Tristan Colaizzi          JR Williams             3:57.53    3:53.15   2   8   
  3 Jon Perlman               SR Middlebury           3:53.44    3:53.37   2   6   
  4 Will Meyer                JR Middlebury           3:56.79    3:53.40   2   5   
  5 Matthew Dynan             SR Babson               3:55.78    3:53.52   2   4   
  6 Elias Lindgren            FR Williams             3:58.05    3:54.34   2   3   
  7 Ryan Nealis               SO Bates                3:59.57    3:55.69   1   2   
  8 Grant Van Inwegen         JR Wesleyan             3:56.94    3:56.26   2   1   
  9 Nick Delaney              FR Tufts                3:58.29    3:57.75   2       
 10 Brian Brooks              FR WPI                  3:59.07    3:58.25   1       
 11 Matyas Csiki-Fejer        FR Suffolk              4:00.16    3:58.69   1       
 12 Lucas Estrada             SR Williams             3:59.33    3:59.57   1       
 13 Luca Ostertag-Hill        JR Bowdoin              3:59.62    3:59.76   1       
 14 Liam Hoagland             FR Middlebury           4:00.89    4:09.68   1       
 -- Tim Lautenbach            FR Trinity (Conn.)      4:01.15        DNS   1       
 -- Danny Aschale             JR Connecticut College  4:00.76        DNS   1       
 -- Austin Anderson           SR Williams             4:01.79        SCR           
 -- Aidan Ryan                SO Williams             3:50.86        SCR           
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) MIT                        131.50     2) Tufts                      71.50   
    3) Middlebury                  64        4) WPI                        48      
    5) Bridgewater St.             47        6) Springfield                39      
    7) Bates                       37        7) Williams                   37      
    9) UMass Dartmouth             32       10) Amherst                    27      
   11) Bowdoin                     26.50    12) Southern Maine             22      
   13) Plymouth State              20       14) Wesleyan                   19      
   14) RIC                         19       16) Coast Guard                18      
   17) Brandeis                    17       18) Westfield State            16      
   18) Colby                       16       20) Worcester State            13      
   21) Fitchburg St.               11       22) Husson                     10      
   22) Mass. Maritime              10       24) Wheaton (Mass.)             6      
   25) Trinity (Conn.)              4       25) Babson                      4      
   27) Nichols                      3.50    28) Connecticut College         3      
   28) Eastern Conn. St.            3       30) Keene State                 2      
   31) Castleton University         1       31) Suffolk                     1