Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
               New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Julia Gake                JR Tufts                  58.90      58.26    1      
  2 Lucy Lang                 SR Middlebury             59.95      59.68           
  3 Katie Lazur               JR Trinity (Conn.)      1:00.40    1:00.05           
  4 Sophie Matt               FR Bates                  59.99    1:00.35           
  5 Liz Girvan                FR Williams             1:00.65    1:00.99           
  6 Raquel Whiting            JR Tufts                1:00.60    1:01.99           
  7 Ava O'Mara                SO Middlebury             59.01    1:03.37           
 -- Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                    59.14        DNS           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity (Conn.)        57.48      56.17   10      
  2 Megan Powell              JR Williams               57.65      56.71    8      
  3 Ella Dunn                 SO Williams               58.08      56.90    6      
  4 Adora Lawrence            JR Coast Guard            57.80      56.99    5      
  5 Rachel Leonard            SR Colby                  58.42      57.14    4      
  6 Hayley Brodeur            JR Eastern Conn. St.      58.42      57.37    3      
  7 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield            58.82      57.69    2      
  8 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan               57.48      59.25           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity (Conn.)        57.48      56.17   2  10   
  2 Megan Powell              JR Williams               57.65      56.71   2   8   
  3 Ella Dunn                 SO Williams               58.08      56.90   2   6   
  4 Adora Lawrence            JR Coast Guard            57.80      56.99   2   5   
  5 Rachel Leonard            SR Colby                  58.42      57.14   2   4   
  6 Hayley Brodeur            JR Eastern Conn. St.      58.42      57.37   2   3   
  7 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield            58.82      57.69   2   2   
  8 Julia Gake                JR Tufts                  58.90      58.26   1   1   
  9 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan               57.48      59.25   2       
 10 Lucy Lang                 SR Middlebury             59.95      59.68   1       
 11 Katie Lazur               JR Trinity (Conn.)      1:00.40    1:00.05   1       
 12 Sophie Matt               FR Bates                  59.99    1:00.35   1       
 13 Liz Girvan                FR Williams             1:00.65    1:00.99   1       
 14 Raquel Whiting            JR Tufts                1:00.60    1:01.99   1       
 15 Ava O'Mara                SO Middlebury             59.01    1:03.37   1       
 -- Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                    59.14        DNS   1       
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Williams                    92        2) MIT                        76.50   
    3) RIC                         65        4) Connecticut College        47      
    5) Trinity (Conn.)             45        6) Bowdoin                    37      
    7) Coast Guard                 30        8) Springfield                28.50   
    9) Middlebury                  28       10) Bridgewater St.            26      
   11) Colby                       24.50    12) Bates                      22      
   12) Southern Maine              22       14) Wheaton (Mass.)            19      
   15) Westfield State             15       15) Wesleyan                   15      
   17) Tufts                       14       18) Suffolk                    13      
   18) Brandeis                    13       20) Regis (Mass.)              12      
   21) Worcester State             11       22) Smith College              10      
   22) Newbury                     10       24) Eastern Conn. St.           9      
   24) Keene State                  9       24) WPI                         9      
   27) Roger Williams               8.50    28) Mount Holyoke               7      
   29) Babson                       6       30) Amherst                     5      
   31) NVU-Lyndon                   4       31) Wellesley                   4      
   33) Plymouth State               3       34) Emmanuel (Mass.)            1