Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                     5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
                    New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                    
                                      Williams College                                      
                                LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points            
================================================================================            
Section  1                                                                                  
  1 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge  FR MIT                  1:56.84    1:54.93                    
  2 Jett Ballantyne           FR Williams             1:57.28    1:55.10                    
  3 Colin Cianciolo           FR Babson               1:57.02    1:56.49                    
  4 Dylan Welch               SO Bowdoin              1:57.36    1:56.74                    
  5 Sydney Johnson            SR Coast Guard          1:57.47    1:57.75                    
Section  2                                                                                  
  1 Ben Vazquez               FR Connecticut College  1:56.01    1:54.30    3               
  2 Hiroto Watanabe           SR Tufts                1:55.36    1:54.33    2               
  3 Jack Richardson           SR Bowdoin              1:56.24    1:55.28         1:55.276   
  4 Simon Alford              JR MIT                  1:56.09    1:55.28         1:55.279   
  5 Roman Lovell              JR Tufts                1:55.97    1:55.81                    
  6 Collin O'Sullivan         FR Tufts                1:56.05    1:56.08                    
  7 Samir Arora               JR Babson               1:56.69    1:56.36                    
  8 Mark Fusco                SR Bates                1:55.77    1:58.26                    
Section  3                                                                                  
  1 Nathan Hill               JR Middlebury           1:53.40    1:50.56   10               
  2 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Maine       1:54.12    1:51.45    8               
  3 George Papoulis           JR UMass Dartmouth      1:53.99    1:51.57    6               
  4 Bruno Pires               SO UMass Dartmouth      1:53.80    1:53.04    5               
  5 Ryan Wittenberg           SR WPI                  1:53.83    1:53.11    4               
  6 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater St.      1:54.53    1:54.74    1               
  7 Benjamin Steeves          SO WPI                  1:54.46    1:56.94                    
 -- Kristian Sogaard          SR Amherst              1:54.52        DNS                    
===================================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Nathan Hill               JR Middlebury           1:53.40    1:50.56   3  10            
  2 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Maine       1:54.12    1:51.45   3   8            
  3 George Papoulis           JR UMass Dartmouth      1:53.99    1:51.57   3   6            
  4 Bruno Pires               SO UMass Dartmouth      1:53.80    1:53.04   3   5            
  5 Ryan Wittenberg           SR WPI                  1:53.83    1:53.11   3   4            
  6 Ben Vazquez               FR Connecticut College  1:56.01    1:54.30   2   3            
  7 Hiroto Watanabe           SR Tufts                1:55.36    1:54.33   2   2            
  8 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater St.      1:54.53    1:54.74   3   1            
  9 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge  FR MIT                  1:56.84    1:54.93   1                
 10 Jett Ballantyne           FR Williams             1:57.28    1:55.10   1                
 11 Jack Richardson           SR Bowdoin              1:56.24    1:55.28   2        1:55.276
 12 Simon Alford              JR MIT                  1:56.09    1:55.28   2        1:55.279
 13 Roman Lovell              JR Tufts                1:55.97    1:55.81   2                
 14 Collin O'Sullivan         FR Tufts                1:56.05    1:56.08   2                
 15 Samir Arora               JR Babson               1:56.69    1:56.36   2                
 16 Colin Cianciolo           FR Babson               1:57.02    1:56.49   1                
 17 Dylan Welch               SO Bowdoin              1:57.36    1:56.74   1                
 18 Benjamin Steeves          SO WPI                  1:54.46    1:56.94   3                
 19 Sydney Johnson            SR Coast Guard          1:57.47    1:57.75   1                
 20 Mark Fusco                SR Bates                1:55.77    1:58.26   2                
 -- Kristian Sogaard          SR Amherst              1:54.52        DNS   3                
=========================================================================================   
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                            
=========================================================================================   
    1) MIT                        131.50     2) Tufts                      71.50            
    3) Middlebury                  64        4) WPI                        48               
    5) Bridgewater St.             47        6) Springfield                39               
    7) Bates                       37        7) Williams                   37               
    9) UMass Dartmouth             32       10) Amherst                    27               
   11) Bowdoin                     26.50    12) Southern Maine             22               
   13) Plymouth State              20       14) Wesleyan                   19               
   14) RIC                         19       16) Coast Guard                18               
   17) Brandeis                    17       18) Westfield State            16               
   18) Colby                       16       20) Worcester State            13               
   21) Fitchburg St.               11       22) Husson                     10               
   22) Mass. Maritime              10       24) Wheaton (Mass.)             6               
   25) Trinity (Conn.)              4       25) Babson                      4               
   27) Nichols                      3.50    28) Connecticut College         3               
   28) Eastern Conn. St.            3       30) Keene State                 2               
   31) Castleton University         1       31) Suffolk                     1