Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
               New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Emily Bulczynski          FR Middlebury           2:20.27    2:19.79           
  2 So Kim                    SO Bates                2:18.80    2:19.89           
  3 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield          2:18.53    2:20.82           
  4 Leinni Valdez             SO Brandeis             2:19.28    2:26.57           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Margaret McCaffery        SR RIC                  2:16.64    2:13.95    3      
  2 Emily Bryson              SR Brandeis             2:16.95    2:14.82           
  3 Rebecca Lopez-Anido       SO Wesleyan             2:16.46    2:15.23           
  4 Tara Lowensohn            FR Tufts                2:17.96    2:16.49           
  5 Claire Traum              SO Bowdoin              2:17.51    2:16.97           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Ayden Eickhoff            SR Bates                2:14.41    2:10.66   10      
  2 Bailey Tregoning          SR MIT                  2:12.34    2:11.29    8      
  3 Cassidy Kearney           FR Middlebury           2:13.76    2:11.55    6      
  4 Meg Wilson                JR Middlebury           2:15.48    2:13.37    5      
  5 Margaret Trautner         JR MIT                  2:13.61    2:13.63    4      
  6 Doyin Ogundiran           SR Brandeis             2:13.20    2:14.08    2      
  7 Rhemi Toth                JR Tufts                2:14.79    2:14.10    1      
  8 Abby Scott                FR Williams             2:16.39    2:14.27           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ayden Eickhoff            SR Bates                2:14.41    2:10.66   3  10   
  2 Bailey Tregoning          SR MIT                  2:12.34    2:11.29   3   8   
  3 Cassidy Kearney           FR Middlebury           2:13.76    2:11.55   3   6   
  4 Meg Wilson                JR Middlebury           2:15.48    2:13.37   3   5   
  5 Margaret Trautner         JR MIT                  2:13.61    2:13.63   3   4   
  6 Margaret McCaffery        SR RIC                  2:16.64    2:13.95   2   3   
  7 Doyin Ogundiran           SR Brandeis             2:13.20    2:14.08   3   2   
  8 Rhemi Toth                JR Tufts                2:14.79    2:14.10   3   1   
  9 Abby Scott                FR Williams             2:16.39    2:14.27   3       
 10 Emily Bryson              SR Brandeis             2:16.95    2:14.82   2       
 11 Rebecca Lopez-Anido       SO Wesleyan             2:16.46    2:15.23   2       
 12 Tara Lowensohn            FR Tufts                2:17.96    2:16.49   2       
 13 Claire Traum              SO Bowdoin              2:17.51    2:16.97   2       
 14 Emily Bulczynski          FR Middlebury           2:20.27    2:19.79   1       
 15 So Kim                    SO Bates                2:18.80    2:19.89   1       
 16 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield          2:18.53    2:20.82   1       
 17 Leinni Valdez             SO Brandeis             2:19.28    2:26.57   1       
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Williams                    92        2) MIT                        76.50   
    3) RIC                         65        4) Connecticut College        47      
    5) Trinity (Conn.)             45        6) Bowdoin                    37      
    7) Coast Guard                 30        8) Springfield                28.50   
    9) Middlebury                  28       10) Bridgewater St.            26      
   11) Colby                       24.50    12) Bates                      22      
   12) Southern Maine              22       14) Wheaton (Mass.)            19      
   15) Westfield State             15       15) Wesleyan                   15      
   17) Tufts                       14       18) Suffolk                    13      
   18) Brandeis                    13       20) Regis (Mass.)              12      
   21) Worcester State             11       22) Smith College              10      
   22) Newbury                     10       24) Eastern Conn. St.           9      
   24) Keene State                  9       24) WPI                         9      
   27) Roger Williams               8.50    28) Mount Holyoke               7      
   29) Babson                       6       30) Amherst                     5      
   31) NVU-Lyndon                   4       31) Wellesley                   4      
   33) Plymouth State               3       34) Emmanuel (Mass.)            1