Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
               New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Vivian Lehman             FR Babson               1:08.50    1:06.61           
  2 Scarlet Bliss             SO Tufts                1:08.77    1:07.85           
  3 Anna Willig               JR Middlebury           1:08.97    1:08.63           
 -- Amelia Stapleton          SR Smith College        1:08.35        DNS           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                1:07.97    1:05.57           
  2 Cathy Chen                SR Wellesley            1:07.66    1:07.77           
  3 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity (Conn.)      1:08.02    1:08.69           
  4 Hannah Norowitz           SO Tufts                1:07.79    1:09.57           
  5 Chevell Burgess           SR RIC                  1:08.19    1:10.42           
  6 Nora Robichaud            SR Plymouth State       1:08.15    1:12.97           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                1:06.16    1:05.65           
  2 Claire Melvin             FR MIT                  1:06.04    1:05.82           
  3 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State          1:05.93    1:06.02           
  4 Megan Seymour             JR Bates                1:06.20    1:06.15           
  5 Fiona Ralph               FR Bowdoin              1:06.42    1:06.62           
  6 Caroline Jenkins          SR Coast Guard          1:06.30    1:07.13           
 -- Natalie Kopiec            SR Salve Regina         1:07.57        DNS           
 -- Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mass.)      1:06.25        DNS           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater St.      1:03.18    1:01.58   10      
  2 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield State      1:03.93    1:01.84    8      
  3 Sara Ory                  SR Bowdoin              1:03.99    1:02.09    6      
  4 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                1:03.70    1:03.38    5      
  5 Luana Machado             FR Tufts                1:05.70    1:04.06    4      
  6 Kerri Long                SR Westfield State      1:05.90    1:04.63    3      
  7 Elise Lambert             FR Bates                1:05.93    1:05.19    2      
  8 Julia Munz                FR Middlebury           1:05.54    1:05.31    1      
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater St.      1:03.18    1:01.58   4  10   
  2 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield State      1:03.93    1:01.84   4   8   
  3 Sara Ory                  SR Bowdoin              1:03.99    1:02.09   4   6   
  4 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                1:03.70    1:03.38   4   5   
  5 Luana Machado             FR Tufts                1:05.70    1:04.06   4   4   
  6 Kerri Long                SR Westfield State      1:05.90    1:04.63   4   3   
  7 Elise Lambert             FR Bates                1:05.93    1:05.19   4   2   
  8 Julia Munz                FR Middlebury           1:05.54    1:05.31   4   1   
  9 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                1:07.97    1:05.57   2       
 10 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                1:06.16    1:05.65   3       
 11 Claire Melvin             FR MIT                  1:06.04    1:05.82   3       
 12 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State          1:05.93    1:06.02   3       
 13 Megan Seymour             JR Bates                1:06.20    1:06.15   3       
 14 Vivian Lehman             FR Babson               1:08.50    1:06.61   1       
 15 Fiona Ralph               FR Bowdoin              1:06.42    1:06.62   3       
 16 Caroline Jenkins          SR Coast Guard          1:06.30    1:07.13   3       
 17 Cathy Chen                SR Wellesley            1:07.66    1:07.77   2       
 18 Scarlet Bliss             SO Tufts                1:08.77    1:07.85   1       
 19 Anna Willig               JR Middlebury           1:08.97    1:08.63   1       
 20 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity (Conn.)      1:08.02    1:08.69   2       
 21 Hannah Norowitz           SO Tufts                1:07.79    1:09.57   2       
 22 Chevell Burgess           SR RIC                  1:08.19    1:10.42   2       
 23 Nora Robichaud            SR Plymouth State       1:08.15    1:12.97   2       
 -- Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mass.)      1:06.25        DNS   3       
 -- Natalie Kopiec            SR Salve Regina         1:07.57        DNS   3       
 -- Amelia Stapleton          SR Smith College        1:08.35        DNS   1       
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Williams                    92        2) MIT                        76.50   
    3) RIC                         65        4) Connecticut College        47      
    5) Trinity (Conn.)             45        6) Bowdoin                    37      
    7) Coast Guard                 30        8) Springfield                28.50   
    9) Middlebury                  28       10) Bridgewater St.            26      
   11) Colby                       24.50    12) Bates                      22      
   12) Southern Maine              22       14) Wheaton (Mass.)            19      
   15) Westfield State             15       15) Wesleyan                   15      
   17) Tufts                       14       18) Suffolk                    13      
   18) Brandeis                    13       20) Regis (Mass.)              12      
   21) Worcester State             11       22) Smith College              10      
   22) Newbury                     10       24) Eastern Conn. St.           9      
   24) Keene State                  9       24) WPI                         9      
   27) Roger Williams               8.50    28) Mount Holyoke               7      
   29) Babson                       6       30) Amherst                     5      
   31) NVU-Lyndon                   4       31) Wellesley                   4      
   33) Plymouth State               3       34) Emmanuel (Mass.)            1