Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            5/4/2019 - 4:26 PM
               New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Westfield State                                   8:29.25    7:59.61    1      
     1) Zac Bentley JR                  2) Corey Pooler JR                         
     3) Conner Grady SO                 4) Shea Hiltz JR                           
  2 Worcester State                                   8:39.51    8:17.89           
     1) Joseph Grider SR                2) Brian King SO                           
     3) Patrick Carleton FR             4) Robert Doig FR                          
  3 UMass Boston                                      8:52.04    8:19.14           
     1) Cameron Chase SR                2) William Barrett SR                      
     3) Prosper Lubega SR               4) Anthony Lynch SR                        
  4 Bridgewater St.                                   8:57.23    8:32.05           
     1) Mike Hutchinson JR              2) Robert Moreau SO                        
     3) Matt Smith SR                   4) Joe Keough SR                           
  5 Thomas College                                    8:52.27    8:38.42           
     1) Jarrod Hooper SO                2) Jarrod Ottman JR                        
     3) Alister Piccini FR              4) Josh Crocker FR                         
 -- Fitchburg St.                                     9:04.20        DNS           
     1) Joseph Darrigo SR               2) Tim Sheehy SO                           
     3) Ryan Stopka SR                  4) Nick Sachetta FR                        
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Tufts                                             7:56.99    7:47.82   10      
     1) Colin Raposo SR                 2) Dylan McEniry JR                        
     3) Collin O'Sullivan FR            4) Nick Delaney FR                         
  2 MIT                                               7:54.95    7:49.48    8      
     1) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge FR     2) Ellery Rajagopal SO                     
     3) Matt Schofield FR               4) Simon Alford JR                         
  3 WPI                                               7:57.91    7:50.44    6      
     1) Owen Lally FR                   2) Nate Meyer FR                           
     3) Benjamin Steeves SO             4) Brian Brooks FR                         
  4 Wesleyan                                          8:09.07    7:50.69    5      
     1) Ethan Walker FR                 2) Alexander Blaylock FR                   
     3) William Bajohr JR               4) Grant Van Inwegen JR                    
  5 Trinity (Conn.)                                   8:07.66    7:51.22    4      
     1) Henry Potter FR                 2) Stephen Tyler SO                        
     3) Erkin Verbeek SO                4) Weyessa McAlister JR                    
  6 Bates                                             8:11.81    7:53.16    3      
     1) Christopher Barker SO           2) Jackson Elkins FR                       
     3) Nic Stathos FR                  4) Ryan Nealis SO                          
  7 Brandeis                                          7:55.22    7:56.42    2      
     1) Aaron Portman FR                2) Jacob Judd JR                           
     3) Erez Needleman JR               4) Jacob Grant FR                          
 -- Williams                                          7:58.95        DNS           
     1) Aidan Ryan SO                   2) Tristan Colaizzi JR                     
     3) Lucas Estrada SR                4) Peter Kirgis JR                         
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Tufts                                             7:56.99    7:47.82   2  10   
     1) Colin Raposo SR                 2) Dylan McEniry JR                        
     3) Collin O'Sullivan FR            4) Nick Delaney FR                         
  2 MIT                                               7:54.95    7:49.48   2   8   
     1) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge FR     2) Ellery Rajagopal SO                     
     3) Matt Schofield FR               4) Simon Alford JR                         
  3 WPI                                               7:57.91    7:50.44   2   6   
     1) Owen Lally FR                   2) Nate Meyer FR                           
     3) Benjamin Steeves SO             4) Brian Brooks FR                         
  4 Wesleyan                                          8:09.07    7:50.69   2   5   
     1) Ethan Walker FR                 2) Alexander Blaylock FR                   
     3) William Bajohr JR               4) Grant Van Inwegen JR                    
  5 Trinity (Conn.)                                   8:07.66    7:51.22   2   4   
     1) Henry Potter FR                 2) Stephen Tyler SO                        
     3) Erkin Verbeek SO                4) Weyessa McAlister JR                    
  6 Bates                                             8:11.81    7:53.16   2   3   
     1) Christopher Barker SO           2) Jackson Elkins FR                       
     3) Nic Stathos FR                  4) Ryan Nealis SO                          
  7 Brandeis                                          7:55.22    7:56.42   2   2   
     1) Aaron Portman FR                2) Jacob Judd JR                           
     3) Erez Needleman JR               4) Jacob Grant FR                          
  8 Westfield State                                   8:29.25    7:59.61   1   1   
     1) Zac Bentley JR                  2) Corey Pooler JR                         
     3) Conner Grady SO                 4) Shea Hiltz JR                           
  9 Worcester State                                   8:39.51    8:17.89   1       
     1) Joseph Grider SR                2) Brian King SO                           
     3) Patrick Carleton FR             4) Robert Doig FR                          
 10 UMass Boston                                      8:52.04    8:19.14   1       
     1) Cameron Chase SR                2) William Barrett SR                      
     3) Prosper Lubega SR               4) Anthony Lynch SR                        
 11 Bridgewater St.                                   8:57.23    8:32.05   1       
     1) Mike Hutchinson JR              2) Robert Moreau SO                        
     3) Matt Smith SR                   4) Joe Keough SR                           
 12 Thomas College                                    8:52.27    8:38.42   1       
     1) Jarrod Hooper SO                2) Jarrod Ottman JR                        
     3) Alister Piccini FR              4) Josh Crocker FR                         
 -- Williams                                          7:58.95        DNS   2       
     1) Aidan Ryan SO                   2) Tristan Colaizzi JR                     
     3) Lucas Estrada SR                4) Peter Kirgis JR                         
 -- Fitchburg St.                                     9:04.20        DNS   1       
     1) Joseph Darrigo SR               2) Tim Sheehy SO                           
     3) Ryan Stopka SR                  4) Nick Sachetta FR                        
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) MIT                        139.50     2) Tufts                      81.50   
    3) Middlebury                  64        4) WPI                        54      
    5) Bridgewater St.             47        6) Bates                      40      
    7) Springfield                 39        8) Williams                   37      
    9) UMass Dartmouth             32       10) Amherst                    27      
   11) Bowdoin                     26.50    12) Wesleyan                   24      
   13) Southern Maine              22       14) Plymouth State             20      
   15) Brandeis                    19       15) RIC                        19      
   17) Coast Guard                 18       18) Westfield State            17      
   19) Colby                       16       20) Worcester State            13      
   21) Fitchburg St.               11       22) Mass. Maritime             10      
   22) Husson                      10       24) Trinity (Conn.)             8      
   25) Wheaton (Mass.)              6       26) Babson                      4      
   27) Nichols                      3.50    28) Connecticut College         3      
   28) Eastern Conn. St.            3       30) Keene State                 2      
   31) Castleton University         1       31) Suffolk                     1