Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            5/4/2019 - 4:06 PM
               New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 26  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Coast Guard                                                  9:33.32    4      
     1) Anita Green SR                  2) Kaitlyn Mooney SO                       
     3) Nina Ragle SR                   4) Olivia Suski JR                         
  2 Eastern Conn. St.                                            9:51.12           
     1) Christina Gosselin SR           2) Maggie Dulak JR                         
     3) Haley Knox SR                   4) Hayley Brodeur JR                       
  3 Colby-Sawyer                                     11:03.08   10:02.69           
     1) Amanda Martin SR                2) Bryanna Parker JR                       
     3) Amanda Boyd SO                  4) Alison Fairbairn JR                     
  4 Trinity (Conn.)                                  10:05.03   10:04.79           
     1) Nina Bourgeois JR               2) Taylor Burns JR                         
     3) Bridget McKiernan FR            4) Isabella Montes De Oca FR               
  5 Gordon                                           11:06.56   10:06.36           
     1) Emma Shearer FR                 2) Keanna Smigliani FR                     
     3) Taemar Shearer SO               4) Rachael Farah SO                        
  6 Southern Maine                                   10:42.70   10:13.01           
     1) Haley Bantz SR                  2) Sydney Sirois SO                        
     3) Samantha Thompson SO            4) Emily Colby FR                          
  7 Bridgewater St.                                  10:50.67   10:13.22           
     1) Jessica Haywood JR              2) Tess Miller SO                          
     3) Makenzie Kennedy FR             4) Katherine Vogel FR                      
  8 Westfield State                                             10:40.10           
     1) Amy O'Sullivan FR               2) Sarah Tormey FR                         
     3) Lauren Fitzgerald SR            4) Mia McDonald FR                         
  9 Thomas College                                   11:49.64   12:16.13           
     1) Natalie Corrigan SR             2) Allison Hughes FR                       
     3) Audrey Kimball FR               4) Marleen Ramirez FR                      
 -- Newbury                                          11:42.11        DNS           
     1) Hamido Hassan SO                2) Averie Greeley FR                       
     3) Shakira Henriquez FR            4) Mary Jok SO                             
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Tufts                                             9:25.38    9:09.79   10      
     1) Lauren Diaz JR                  2) Julia Noble SR                          
     3) Scarlet Bliss SO                4) Rhemi Toth JR                           
  2 Bates                                             9:27.86    9:15.32    8      
     1) Mary Corcoran FR                2) Sarah Rothmann SR                       
     3) So Kim SO                       4) Ayden Eickhoff SR                       
  3 MIT                                               9:15.59    9:21.69    6      
     1) Marissa McPhillips JR           2) Margaret Trautner JR                    
     3) Skylar Brooks JR                4) Bailey Tregoning SR                     
  4 Bowdoin                                           9:35.17    9:24.46    5      
     1) Abigael Osmanski SO             2) Erin Hollenbaugh JR                     
     3) Julia O'Rourke SR               4) Claire Traum SO                         
  5 Mount Holyoke                                     9:44.48    9:36.35    3      
     1) Sydney Nash FR                  2) Emsie Cronin SR                         
     3) Corrin Moss SR                  4) Simone Jacob SO                         
  6 Williams                                          9:42.73    9:37.73    2      
     1) Erica Barrett SO                2) Grace Dailey FR                         
     3) Leah Rosenfeld JR               4) Lilly Wells FR                          
  7 Brandeis                                          9:12.82    9:41.05    1      
     1) Andrea Bolduc SO                2) Maya Bliss SR                           
     3) Meaghan Barry SR                4) Jac Guerra FR                           
  8 WPI                                               9:36.06    9:44.74           
     1) Katie Nugent SR                 2) Mary Scrivanich FR                      
     3) Emma Hartzel FR                 4) Callie Schadt JR                        
  9 Worcester State                                  10:03.69   10:11.37           
     1) Ryann Molinari FR               2) Elisabeth Olson JR                      
     3) Courtney Guay JR                4) Kyra Siano SO                           
 -- Connecticut College                               9:49.05        DNS           
     1) Elizabeth Hensley JR            2) Caroline Stevenson FR                   
     3) Caitlin Teare SR                4) Tarvis Hintlian SO                      
 -- Middlebury                                        9:34.62        SCR           
     1) Nicole Johnson FR               2) Anna Willig JR                          
     3) Cassidy Kearney FR              4) Katie Glew SO                           
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Tufts                                             9:25.38    9:09.79   2  10   
     1) Lauren Diaz JR                  2) Julia Noble SR                          
     3) Scarlet Bliss SO                4) Rhemi Toth JR                           
  2 Bates                                             9:27.86    9:15.32   2   8   
     1) Mary Corcoran FR                2) Sarah Rothmann SR                       
     3) So Kim SO                       4) Ayden Eickhoff SR                       
  3 MIT                                               9:15.59    9:21.69   2   6   
     1) Marissa McPhillips JR           2) Margaret Trautner JR                    
     3) Skylar Brooks JR                4) Bailey Tregoning SR                     
  4 Bowdoin                                           9:35.17    9:24.46   2   5   
     1) Abigael Osmanski SO             2) Erin Hollenbaugh JR                     
     3) Julia O'Rourke SR               4) Claire Traum SO                         
  5 Coast Guard                                                  9:33.32   1   4   
     1) Anita Green SR                  2) Kaitlyn Mooney SO                       
     3) Nina Ragle SR                   4) Olivia Suski JR                         
  6 Mount Holyoke                                     9:44.48    9:36.35   2   3   
     1) Sydney Nash FR                  2) Emsie Cronin SR                         
     3) Corrin Moss SR                  4) Simone Jacob SO                         
  7 Williams                                          9:42.73    9:37.73   2   2   
     1) Erica Barrett SO                2) Grace Dailey FR                         
     3) Leah Rosenfeld JR               4) Lilly Wells FR                          
  8 Brandeis                                          9:12.82    9:41.05   2   1   
     1) Andrea Bolduc SO                2) Maya Bliss SR                           
     3) Meaghan Barry SR                4) Jac Guerra FR                           
  9 WPI                                               9:36.06    9:44.74   2       
     1) Katie Nugent SR                 2) Mary Scrivanich FR                      
     3) Emma Hartzel FR                 4) Callie Schadt JR                        
 10 Eastern Conn. St.                                            9:51.12   1       
     1) Christina Gosselin SR           2) Maggie Dulak JR                         
     3) Haley Knox SR                   4) Hayley Brodeur JR                       
 11 Colby-Sawyer                                     11:03.08   10:02.69   1       
     1) Amanda Martin SR                2) Bryanna Parker JR                       
     3) Amanda Boyd SO                  4) Alison Fairbairn JR                     
 12 Trinity (Conn.)                                  10:05.03   10:04.79   1       
     1) Nina Bourgeois JR               2) Taylor Burns JR                         
     3) Bridget McKiernan FR            4) Isabella Montes De Oca FR               
 13 Gordon                                           11:06.56   10:06.36   1       
     1) Emma Shearer FR                 2) Keanna Smigliani FR                     
     3) Taemar Shearer SO               4) Rachael Farah SO                        
 14 Worcester State                                  10:03.69   10:11.37   2       
     1) Ryann Molinari FR               2) Elisabeth Olson JR                      
     3) Courtney Guay JR                4) Kyra Siano SO                           
 15 Southern Maine                                   10:42.70   10:13.01   1       
     1) Haley Bantz SR                  2) Sydney Sirois SO                        
     3) Samantha Thompson SO            4) Emily Colby FR                          
 16 Bridgewater St.                                  10:50.67   10:13.22   1       
     1) Jessica Haywood JR              2) Tess Miller SO                          
     3) Makenzie Kennedy FR             4) Katherine Vogel FR                      
 17 Westfield State                                             10:40.10   1       
     1) Amy O'Sullivan FR               2) Sarah Tormey FR                         
     3) Lauren Fitzgerald SR            4) Mia McDonald FR                         
 18 Thomas College                                   11:49.64   12:16.13   1       
     1) Natalie Corrigan SR             2) Allison Hughes FR                       
     3) Audrey Kimball FR               4) Marleen Ramirez FR                      
 -- Connecticut College                               9:49.05        DNS   2       
     1) Elizabeth Hensley JR            2) Caroline Stevenson FR                   
     3) Caitlin Teare SR                4) Tarvis Hintlian SO                      
 -- Newbury                                          11:42.11        DNS   1       
     1) Hamido Hassan SO                2) Averie Greeley FR                       
     3) Shakira Henriquez FR            4) Mary Jok SO                             
 -- Middlebury                                        9:34.62        SCR   2       
     1) Nicole Johnson FR               2) Anna Willig JR                          
     3) Cassidy Kearney FR              4) Katie Glew SO                           
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Williams                    94        2) MIT                        82.50   
    3) RIC                         65        4) Connecticut College        47      
    5) Trinity (Conn.)             45        6) Bowdoin                    42      
    7) Coast Guard                 34        8) Bates                      30      
    9) Springfield                 28.50    10) Middlebury                 28      
   11) Bridgewater St.             26       12) Colby                      24.50   
   13) Tufts                       24       14) Southern Maine             22      
   15) Wheaton (Mass.)             19       16) Westfield State            15      
   16) Wesleyan                    15       18) Brandeis                   14      
   19) Suffolk                     13       20) Regis (Mass.)              12      
   21) Worcester State             11       22) Mount Holyoke              10      
   22) Smith College               10       22) Newbury                    10      
   25) Keene State                  9       25) WPI                         9      
   25) Eastern Conn. St.            9       28) Roger Williams              8.50   
   29) Babson                       6       30) Amherst                     5      
   31) NVU-Lyndon                   4       31) Wellesley                   4      
   33) Plymouth State               3       34) Emmanuel (Mass.)            1