Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            5/4/2019 - 5:16 PM
               New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                
                                 Williams College                                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
 -- Fitchburg St.                                     3:39.12        SCR           
     1) Ryan Carter JR                  2) Nick Sachetta FR                        
     3) Asante Monteiro SO              4) Mik Masterson FR                        
 -- Middlebury                                        3:17.83        SCR           
     1) Arden Coleman JR                2) William Robertson SO                    
     3) Josh Howard SR                  4) Jimmy Martinez SR                       
 -- Worcester State                                   3:42.26        SCR           
     1) Abdulrazak Frederick FR         2) Matthew Sliwoski FR                     
     3) Omar Cordova SO                 4) Eric Sanford SR                         
 -- Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:26.25        SCR           
     1) Elijah Akindolie FR             2) Kevin Fischer FR                        
     3) Hudson Ingoldsby SO             4) John Billings SO                        
Section  1                                                                         
  1 UMass Boston                                      3:37.80    3:30.54           
     1) Jonathan Hodge SR               2) Adrian Higgins SR                       
     3) Cameron Chase SR                4) Christian Hodgson SR                    
  2 Newbury                                           3:42.67    3:33.94           
     1) David Jean SO                   2) Malik Francis JR                        
     3) Jarrod Smith SR                 4) Andrew Kalombo JR                       
  3 Roger Williams                                    3:36.50    3:34.08           
     1) Jason Fontaine JR               2) Zack Dowling JR                         
     3) Liam Tracey SR                  4) Nick Pietrini SO                        
  4 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                  3:42.73    3:34.25           
     1) Trevor Hajj SO                  2) Luke Elson FR                           
     3) John Cavanaugh SO               4) Joseph Reed FR                          
  5 Nichols                                           3:35.27    3:35.83           
     1) Kevin Radavich JR               2) Judeson Orvil JR                        
     3) Samuel Paiva FR                 4) Zachary Johnson FR                      
  6 St. Joseph's (Me.)                                3:39.04    3:37.66           
     1) Alex Fitzgerald JR              2) Lance Santeusanio SO                    
     3) Troy Hendricks FR               4) Brandon Whitlock SO                     
  7 Thomas College                                    3:34.88    3:40.64           
     1) Shaynen Schofield SO            2) Alex Thompson FR                        
     3) Harrison Mosher FR              4) Devon Davis FR                          
  8 Colby-Sawyer                                      3:40.04    3:45.12           
     1) Eric Morin SR                   2) Jacob Nichol FR                         
     3) Michael Bullen JR               4) Kyle Hajj SO                            
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Westfield State                                   3:27.90    3:19.10   10      
     1) Connor Gottzmann SR             2) William Canty JR                        
     3) Esteafan Jack SR                4) Mitchel Maslowski SO                    
  2 Tufts                                             3:25.51    3:19.87    8      
     1) Riley Patten FR                 2) Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld FR                 
     3) OJ Armstrong SO                 4) Tom Doyle SR                            
  3 WPI                                               3:26.70    3:20.21    6      
     1) Alex Rus JR                     2) Antoine Harris SR                       
     3) Ryan Wittenberg SR              4) Nick Fleury JR                          
  4 Babson                                            3:25.60    3:23.33    2      
     1) Colin Cianciolo FR              2) Samir Arora JR                          
     3) Nick Virkler JR                 4) Matthew Dynan SR                        
  5 Keene State                                       3:29.26    3:25.51           
     1) Jared Hannon SR                 2) Brandon Castor SO                       
     3) Anthony Jennings SR             4) Alex Medina SR                          
  6 Bates                                             3:26.01    3:26.36           
     1) Frank Fusco SR                  2) Ryan Corley SR                          
     3) Mark Fusco SR                   4) Miles Nabritt SO                        
  7 Plymouth State                                    3:29.90    3:30.11           
     1) Chenet Guerrier JR              2) Noah Byington JR                        
     3) Nate Belanger JR                4) Leo Shattuck JR                         
  8 Trinity (Conn.)                                   3:33.55    3:31.39           
     1) Samuel Oyebefun SR              2) Ben Feola SR                            
     3) Andrew Coutu FR                 4) Abel Ngala II FR                        
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Wesleyan                                          3:20.87    3:20.66    5      
     1) Kevin DeLoughry SO              2) Christian Denny FR                      
     3) Griffin Maristany FR            4) Kyron Roberts SO                        
  2 Bridgewater St.                                   3:22.30    3:21.23    4      
     1) Olivier Ndikumana JR            2) Josh Higgins JR                         
     3) John Lara SO                    4) Lamont Haynes JR                        
  3 Southern Maine                                    3:21.72    3:21.43    3      
     1) Donivyn Harms JR                2) Justin Pierce SR                        
     3) Jack Ricker SO                  4) Zachariah Hoyle SO                      
  4 Coast Guard                                       3:25.34    3:24.15    1      
     1) Alex Jung JR                    2) James Duren FR                          
     3) Geoffrey Delorie SO             4) Miguel Moroles JR                       
  5 Williams                                          3:25.08    3:24.35           
     1) Nolan Holley FR                 2) Chris Bassett FR                        
     3) Karol Regula SO                 4) Elliott Fong SR                         
  6 MIT                                               3:24.43    3:24.74           
     1) Andrew Shao FR                  2) Joa Kennedy SO                          
     3) Reed Foster FR                  4) Nick Duchatellier FR                    
  7 Brandeis                                          3:21.51    3:24.99           
     1) Patrick Quinlan SO              2) Jamie O'Neil FR                         
     3) Josh Lombardo SO                4) Dionysus Morris-Evans FR                
  8 Bowdoin                                           3:22.89    3:25.60           
     1) Mateo Rivera FR                 2) Dylan Welch SO                          
     3) Jack Richardson SR              4) Soren Birkeland SO                      
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Westfield State                                   3:27.90    3:19.10   2  10   
     1) Connor Gottzmann SR             2) William Canty JR                        
     3) Esteafan Jack SR                4) Mitchel Maslowski SO                    
  2 Tufts                                             3:25.51    3:19.87   2   8   
     1) Riley Patten FR                 2) Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld FR                 
     3) OJ Armstrong SO                 4) Tom Doyle SR                            
  3 WPI                                               3:26.70    3:20.21   2   6   
     1) Alex Rus JR                     2) Antoine Harris SR                       
     3) Ryan Wittenberg SR              4) Nick Fleury JR                          
  4 Wesleyan                                          3:20.87    3:20.66   3   5   
     1) Kevin DeLoughry SO              2) Christian Denny FR                      
     3) Griffin Maristany FR            4) Kyron Roberts SO                        
  5 Bridgewater St.                                   3:22.30    3:21.23   3   4   
     1) Olivier Ndikumana JR            2) Josh Higgins JR                         
     3) John Lara SO                    4) Lamont Haynes JR                        
  6 Southern Maine                                    3:21.72    3:21.43   3   3   
     1) Donivyn Harms JR                2) Justin Pierce SR                        
     3) Jack Ricker SO                  4) Zachariah Hoyle SO                      
  7 Babson                                            3:25.60    3:23.33   2   2   
     1) Colin Cianciolo FR              2) Samir Arora JR                          
     3) Nick Virkler JR                 4) Matthew Dynan SR                        
  8 Coast Guard                                       3:25.34    3:24.15   3   1   
     1) Alex Jung JR                    2) James Duren FR                          
     3) Geoffrey Delorie SO             4) Miguel Moroles JR                       
  9 Williams                                          3:25.08    3:24.35   3       
     1) Nolan Holley FR                 2) Chris Bassett FR                        
     3) Karol Regula SO                 4) Elliott Fong SR                         
 10 MIT                                               3:24.43    3:24.74   3       
     1) Andrew Shao FR                  2) Joa Kennedy SO                          
     3) Reed Foster FR                  4) Nick Duchatellier FR                    
 11 Brandeis                                          3:21.51    3:24.99   3       
     1) Patrick Quinlan SO              2) Jamie O'Neil FR                         
     3) Josh Lombardo SO                4) Dionysus Morris-Evans FR                
 12 Keene State                                       3:29.26    3:25.51   2       
     1) Jared Hannon SR                 2) Brandon Castor SO                       
     3) Anthony Jennings SR             4) Alex Medina SR                          
 13 Bowdoin                                           3:22.89    3:25.60   3       
     1) Mateo Rivera FR                 2) Dylan Welch SO                          
     3) Jack Richardson SR              4) Soren Birkeland SO                      
 14 Bates                                             3:26.01    3:26.36   2       
     1) Frank Fusco SR                  2) Ryan Corley SR                          
     3) Mark Fusco SR                   4) Miles Nabritt SO                        
 15 Plymouth State                                    3:29.90    3:30.11   2       
     1) Chenet Guerrier JR              2) Noah Byington JR                        
     3) Nate Belanger JR                4) Leo Shattuck JR                         
 16 UMass Boston                                      3:37.80    3:30.54   1       
     1) Jonathan Hodge SR               2) Adrian Higgins SR                       
     3) Cameron Chase SR                4) Christian Hodgson SR                    
 17 Trinity (Conn.)                                   3:33.55    3:31.39   2       
     1) Samuel Oyebefun SR              2) Ben Feola SR                            
     3) Andrew Coutu FR                 4) Abel Ngala II FR                        
 18 Newbury                                           3:42.67    3:33.94   1       
     1) David Jean SO                   2) Malik Francis JR                        
     3) Jarrod Smith SR                 4) Andrew Kalombo JR                       
 19 Roger Williams                                    3:36.50    3:34.08   1       
     1) Jason Fontaine JR               2) Zack Dowling JR                         
     3) Liam Tracey SR                  4) Nick Pietrini SO                        
 20 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                  3:42.73    3:34.25   1       
     1) Trevor Hajj SO                  2) Luke Elson FR                           
     3) John Cavanaugh SO               4) Joseph Reed FR                          
 21 Nichols                                           3:35.27    3:35.83   1       
     1) Kevin Radavich JR               2) Judeson Orvil JR                        
     3) Samuel Paiva FR                 4) Zachary Johnson FR                      
 22 St. Joseph's (Me.)                                3:39.04    3:37.66   1       
     1) Alex Fitzgerald JR              2) Lance Santeusanio SO                    
     3) Troy Hendricks FR               4) Brandon Whitlock SO                     
 23 Thomas College                                    3:34.88    3:40.64   1       
     1) Shaynen Schofield SO            2) Alex Thompson FR                        
     3) Harrison Mosher FR              4) Devon Davis FR                          
 24 Colby-Sawyer                                      3:40.04    3:45.12   1       
     1) Eric Morin SR                   2) Jacob Nichol FR                         
     3) Michael Bullen JR               4) Kyle Hajj SO                            
 -- Fitchburg St.                                     3:39.12        SCR           
     1) Ryan Carter JR                  2) Nick Sachetta FR                        
     3) Asante Monteiro SO              4) Mik Masterson FR                        
 -- Worcester State                                   3:42.26        SCR           
     1) Abdulrazak Frederick FR         2) Matthew Sliwoski FR                     
     3) Omar Cordova SO                 4) Eric Sanford SR                         
 -- Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:26.25        SCR           
     1) Elijah Akindolie FR             2) Kevin Fischer FR                        
     3) Hudson Ingoldsby SO             4) John Billings SO                        
 -- Middlebury                                        3:17.83        SCR           
     1) Arden Coleman JR                2) William Robertson SO                    
     3) Josh Howard SR                  4) Jimmy Martinez SR                       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) MIT                        139.50     2) Tufts                      89.50   
    3) Middlebury                  64        4) WPI                        60      
    5) Bridgewater St.             51        6) Bates                      40      
    7) Springfield                 39        8) Williams                   37      
    9) UMass Dartmouth             32       10) Wesleyan                   29      
   11) Amherst                     27       11) Westfield State            27      
   13) Bowdoin                     26.50    14) Southern Maine             25      
   15) Plymouth State              20       16) Brandeis                   19      
   16) RIC                         19       16) Coast Guard                19      
   19) Colby                       16       20) Worcester State            13      
   21) Fitchburg St.               11       22) Mass. Maritime             10      
   22) Husson                      10       24) Trinity (Conn.)             8      
   25) Babson                       6       25) Wheaton (Mass.)             6      
   27) Nichols                      3.50    28) Connecticut College         3      
   28) Eastern Conn. St.            3       30) Keene State                 2      
   31) Castleton University         1       31) Suffolk                     1