Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                           5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
                       New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                       
                                         Williams College                                         
                                   LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                                   
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points   
===============================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                                         
  1 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield            6.62m      6.44m   1.3  21-01.50          
     6.31m(0.9) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.44m(1.3)                                                            
  2 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield            6.60m     J6.42m   2.1  21-00.75          
     6.10m(0.6) 6.42m(2.1) 6.14m(-0.5)                                                            
  3 Steven Speck              JR MIT                    6.52m      6.39m   1.8  20-11.75          
     6.34m(-0.4) 6.39m(1.8) 6.32m(-0.2)                                                           
  4 Avery Barnes              SO Tufts                  6.46m      6.30m   0.9  20-08.00          
     6.20m(0.3) 6.30m(0.9) FOUL(0.6)                                                              
  5 Reid Brawer               SO Bowdoin                6.61m      6.25m   0.9  20-06.25          
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.25m(0.9) FOUL(0.8)                                                              
  6 Dante Curry               SR Springfield            6.41m      6.20m   0.6  20-04.25          
     6.04m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) 6.20m(0.6)                                                             
  7 Josiah Cook               SO Nichols                6.56m      6.15m   0.7  20-02.25          
     6.10m(0.5) 5.82m(0.9) 6.15m(0.7)                                                             
  8 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan               6.45m      6.03m   1.2  19-09.50          
     6.03m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.73m(-0.4)                                                             
  9 Sean Rezendes             JR Babson                 6.50m      6.02m   1.1  19-09.00          
     6.01m(-0.2) 6.02m(1.1) 5.87m(0.4)                                                            
Flight  2                                                                                         
  1 Javon Wingate             FR Coast Guard            6.81m      6.65m   0.7  21-10.00   1      
     6.65m(0.7) 6.46m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 6.29m(0.7) 6.43m(0.5) 6.33m(0.7)                             
  2 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                6.64m      6.59m   1.0  21-07.50          
     6.45m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 6.59m(1.0) 5.70m(0.9) 6.36m(0.9) 6.22m(-0.1)                            
  3 Will Kingham              FR Williams               6.67m      6.56m   0.6  21-06.25          
     6.20m(0.4) 6.56m(0.6) 6.47m(0.9)                                                             
  4 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity (Conn.)        6.63m      6.42m   0.8  21-00.75          
     6.42m(0.8) 6.37m(0.6) 6.19m(1.3)                                                             
  5 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth State         6.64m      6.35m   1.1  20-10.00          
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 6.35m(1.1)                                                              
  6 Jared Mason               FR Nichols                6.72m      6.33m   1.3  20-09.25          
     6.19m(0.1) 6.33m(1.3) 6.29m(0.5)                                                             
  7 Jacob Mailloux            SR Roger Williams         6.69m      6.31m   0.5  20-08.50          
     6.02m(1.2) 6.31m(0.5) 6.13m(0.9)                                                             
  8 Brendan Cullinane         SR Eastern Conn. St.      6.62m      5.05m   0.5  16-07.00          
     5.05m(0.5) PASS      PASS                                                                    
 -- Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield State        6.70m       FOUL                          
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2)                                                                
 -- Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater St.        6.65m        DNS   NWI                    
Flight  3                                                                                         
  1 Yorai Shaoul              SO MIT                    7.36m      7.25m   1.4  23-09.50  10      
     7.13m(0.3) 7.25m(1.4) 6.91m(0.2) 6.76m(0.3) 7.01m(1.0) PASS                                  
  2 Alec Reduker              JR MIT                    6.95m      7.02m   0.3  23-00.50   8      
     6.82m(0.6) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 6.71m(0.9) 7.02m(0.3) 6.96m(0.7)                             
  3 Matthew Manteiga          SO Tufts                  6.95m      6.78m   1.0  22-03.00   6      
     6.74m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.78m(1.0) 4.81m(0.3) 6.71m(0.6) 6.71m(0.5)                             
  4 Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                    6.90m      6.73m   0.4  22-01.00   5      
     6.73m(0.4) 6.26m(0.5) 6.43m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS                                    
  5 Charles Moody             JR Southern Maine         6.82m      6.72m   1.1  22-00.75   4      
     6.54m(0.4) 6.64m(0.7) 6.68m(-0.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.67m(0.2) 6.72m(1.1)                            
  6 Reed Foster               SO Bowdoin                6.87m      6.70m   0.5  21-11.75   3      
     6.53m(0.2) 6.61m(0.9) 6.70m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 6.49m(0.3) 6.40m(0.5)                             
  7 Dominic Laptiste          FR Husson                 6.84m      6.67m   0.2  21-10.75   2      
     6.67m(0.2) 6.51m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 6.04m(0.8) 6.44m(1.0) 6.39m(1.1)                           
  8 Jared Hannon              SR Keene State            7.14m      6.51m   0.3  21-04.25          
     FOUL(0.7) 6.49m(1.1) 6.51m(0.3)                                                              
  9 Chidebe Ndibe             SR Eastern Conn. St.      7.17m      6.37m   0.6  20-10.75          
     FOUL(0.5) 6.34m(0.3) 6.37m(0.6)                                                              
 10 Max Memeger               SO Middlebury             6.86m      6.06m  -0.1  19-10.75          
     FOUL(0.4) 6.06m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3)                                                              
==================================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Yorai Shaoul              SO MIT                    7.36m      7.25m   1.4  23-09.50  3  10   
     7.13m(0.3) 7.25m(1.4) 6.91m(0.2) 6.76m(0.3) 7.01m(1.0) PASS                                  
  2 Alec Reduker              JR MIT                    6.95m      7.02m   0.3  23-00.50  3   8   
     6.82m(0.6) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 6.71m(0.9) 7.02m(0.3) 6.96m(0.7)                             
  3 Matthew Manteiga          SO Tufts                  6.95m      6.78m   1.0  22-03.00  3   6   
     6.74m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.78m(1.0) 4.81m(0.3) 6.71m(0.6) 6.71m(0.5)                             
  4 Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                    6.90m      6.73m   0.4  22-01.00  3   5   
     6.73m(0.4) 6.26m(0.5) 6.43m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS                                    
  5 Charles Moody             JR Southern Maine         6.82m      6.72m   1.1  22-00.75  3   4   
     6.54m(0.4) 6.64m(0.7) 6.68m(-0.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.67m(0.2) 6.72m(1.1)                            
  6 Reed Foster               SO Bowdoin                6.87m      6.70m   0.5  21-11.75  3   3   
     6.53m(0.2) 6.61m(0.9) 6.70m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 6.49m(0.3) 6.40m(0.5)                             
  7 Dominic Laptiste          FR Husson                 6.84m      6.67m   0.2  21-10.75  3   2   
     6.67m(0.2) 6.51m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 6.04m(0.8) 6.44m(1.0) 6.39m(1.1)                           
  8 Javon Wingate             FR Coast Guard            6.81m      6.65m   0.7  21-10.00  2   1   
     6.65m(0.7) 6.46m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 6.29m(0.7) 6.43m(0.5) 6.33m(0.7)                             
  9 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                6.64m      6.59m   1.0  21-07.50  2       
     6.45m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 6.59m(1.0) 5.70m(0.9) 6.36m(0.9) 6.22m(-0.1)                            
 10 Will Kingham              FR Williams               6.67m      6.56m   0.6  21-06.25  2       
     6.20m(0.4) 6.56m(0.6) 6.47m(0.9)                                                             
 11 Jared Hannon              SR Keene State            7.14m      6.51m   0.3  21-04.25  3       
     FOUL(0.7) 6.49m(1.1) 6.51m(0.3)                                                              
 12 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield            6.62m      6.44m   1.3  21-01.50  1       
     6.31m(0.9) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.44m(1.3)                                                            
 13 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity (Conn.)        6.63m      6.42m   0.8  21-00.75  2       
     6.42m(0.8) 6.37m(0.6) 6.19m(1.3)                                                             
 14 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield            6.60m     J6.42m   2.1  21-00.75  1       
     6.10m(0.6) 6.42m(2.1) 6.14m(-0.5)                                                            
 15 Steven Speck              JR MIT                    6.52m      6.39m   1.8  20-11.75  1       
     6.34m(-0.4) 6.39m(1.8) 6.32m(-0.2)                                                           
 16 Chidebe Ndibe             SR Eastern Conn. St.      7.17m      6.37m   0.6  20-10.75  3       
     FOUL(0.5) 6.34m(0.3) 6.37m(0.6)                                                              
 17 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth State         6.64m      6.35m   1.1  20-10.00  2       
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 6.35m(1.1)                                                              
 18 Jared Mason               FR Nichols                6.72m      6.33m   1.3  20-09.25  2       
     6.19m(0.1) 6.33m(1.3) 6.29m(0.5)                                                             
 19 Jacob Mailloux            SR Roger Williams         6.69m      6.31m   0.5  20-08.50  2       
     6.02m(1.2) 6.31m(0.5) 6.13m(0.9)                                                             
 20 Avery Barnes              SO Tufts                  6.46m      6.30m   0.9  20-08.00  1       
     6.20m(0.3) 6.30m(0.9) FOUL(0.6)                                                              
 21 Reid Brawer               SO Bowdoin                6.61m      6.25m   0.9  20-06.25  1       
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.25m(0.9) FOUL(0.8)                                                              
 22 Dante Curry               SR Springfield            6.41m      6.20m   0.6  20-04.25  1       
     6.04m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) 6.20m(0.6)                                                             
 23 Josiah Cook               SO Nichols                6.56m      6.15m   0.7  20-02.25  1       
     6.10m(0.5) 5.82m(0.9) 6.15m(0.7)                                                             
 24 Max Memeger               SO Middlebury             6.86m      6.06m  -0.1  19-10.75  3       
     FOUL(0.4) 6.06m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3)                                                              
 25 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan               6.45m      6.03m   1.2  19-09.50  1       
     6.03m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.73m(-0.4)                                                             
 26 Sean Rezendes             JR Babson                 6.50m      6.02m   1.1  19-09.00  1       
     6.01m(-0.2) 6.02m(1.1) 5.87m(0.4)                                                            
 27 Brendan Cullinane         SR Eastern Conn. St.      6.62m      5.05m   0.5  16-07.00  2       
     5.05m(0.5) PASS      PASS                                                                    
 -- Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield State        6.70m       FOUL                  2       
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2)                                                                
 -- Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater St.        6.65m        DNS   NWI            2       
=========================================================================================         
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                                  
=========================================================================================         
    1) MIT                        131.50     2) Tufts                      71.50                  
    3) Middlebury                  64        4) WPI                        48                     
    5) Bridgewater St.             47        6) Springfield                39                     
    7) Bates                       37        7) Williams                   37                     
    9) UMass Dartmouth             32       10) Amherst                    27                     
   11) Bowdoin                     26.50    12) Southern Maine             22                     
   13) Plymouth State              20       14) Wesleyan                   19                     
   14) RIC                         19       16) Coast Guard                18                     
   17) Brandeis                    17       18) Westfield State            16                     
   18) Colby                       16       20) Worcester State            13                     
   21) Fitchburg St.               11       22) Husson                     10                     
   22) Mass. Maritime              10       24) Wheaton (Mass.)             6                     
   25) Trinity (Conn.)              4       25) Babson                      4                     
   27) Nichols                      3.50    28) Connecticut College         3                     
   28) Eastern Conn. St.            3       30) Keene State                 2                     
   31) Castleton University         1       31) Suffolk                     1