Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                           5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
                       New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                       
                                         Williams College                                         
                                   LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                                   
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points   
===============================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                                         
  1 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                    5.30m      5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00   3      
     5.27m(0.2) 5.17m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.1) 5.18m(-0.5) 5.25m(-0.2)                        
  2 Liana Reilly              SO MIT                    5.20m      5.18m   0.2  17-00.00   1      
     4.97m(0.6) 5.18m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 5.09m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.79m(0.1)                           
  3 Allegra Fils-Aime         SR Wesleyan               5.21m      5.13m   0.8  16-10.00          
     5.13m(0.8) 5.01m(0.4) 5.02m(0.2)    4.90m(-0.2) 4.91m(-0.4)                                  
  4 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                    5.29m      5.11m   0.4  16-09.25          
     5.11m(0.4) 5.00m(0.7) 4.98m(-0.3)                                                            
  5 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth State         5.21m      5.10m   0.5  16-08.75          
     5.05m(0.6) 5.10m(0.5) 4.99m(0.1)                                                             
  6 Madeline McNamara         SR Bridgewater St.        5.15m      5.01m   0.9  16-05.25          
     5.01m(0.9) 4.85m(0.1) 4.78m(0.1)                                                             
  7 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5.16m      4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50          
     4.85m(0.8) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)                                                             
  8 Diana Perez               SR Plymouth State         5.20m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25          
     4.92m(0.3) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.91m(0.1)                                                            
  9 Kathryn Ezeoha            FR Tufts                  5.21m      4.92m   0.2  16-01.75          
     FOUL(0.1) 4.92m(0.2) 4.91m(-0.2)                                                             
 10 Jackie Topping            FR Middlebury             5.26m      4.81m   0.1  15-09.50          
     4.66m(0.9) 4.81m(0.1) 4.47m(0.1)                                                             
 11 Scarlet Bliss             SO Tufts                  5.15m      4.66m   0.2  15-03.50          
     FOUL(0.1) 4.66m(0.2) FOUL(0.2)                                                               
 12 Molly McNamara            SR Bridgewater St.        5.18m      4.62m   0.4  15-02.00          
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) 4.62m(0.4)                                                              
Flight  2                                                                                         
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine         5.65m      5.82m  -0.2  19-01.25  10      
     5.66m(0.8) 5.50m(0.1) 5.64m(0.6) 5.37m(-0.3) 5.82m(-0.2) 5.46m(-0.3)                         
  2 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                    5.66m      5.65m   0.2  18-06.50   8      
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.19m(0.2) 5.38m(-0.5) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.65m(0.2)                           
  3 Madeleine Dalberg         JR Eastern Conn. St.      5.53m      5.51m   0.2  18-01.00   6      
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.5) 5.35m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 5.21m(-0.4) 5.51m(0.2)                         
  4 Emma Egan                 JR Williams               5.50m      5.49m  -0.4  18-00.25   5      
     5.39m(0.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.4) 5.27m(-0.1) 5.49m(-0.4) 5.14m(-0.3)                       
  5 Fatima St. Hilaire        SR Regis (Mass.)          5.74m      5.41m  -0.3  17-09.00   4      
     5.41m(0.3) 5.21m(0.3) 5.41m(-0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS                                   
  6 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Maine         5.44m      5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25   2      
     5.09m(0.7) 5.24m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.4) 5.12m(-0.1) 5.11m(+0.0)                       
  7 Charleen Theroux          JR Mount Holyoke          5.35m      5.12m   0.2  16-09.75          
     5.12m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 4.84m(0.4)                                                             
  8 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard            5.43m      5.07m   0.1  16-07.75          
     5.02m(0.3) 5.02m(-0.3) 5.07m(0.1)                                                            
  9 Simone Ameer              SO Middlebury             5.31m      5.02m   0.3  16-05.75          
     5.02m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 4.97m(-0.4)                                                             
 10 Katy Nippert              SO WPI                    5.45m      4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50          
     FOUL(0.6) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.9)                                                             
 11 Natalie Laliberte         SO Wheaton (Mass.)        5.31m      4.95m   0.8  16-03.00          
     4.95m(0.8) 4.73m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)                                                             
 -- Kiara Tan                 FR Williams               5.44m       FOUL                          
     FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS                                                                     
==================================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine         5.65m      5.82m  -0.2  19-01.25  2  10   
     5.66m(0.8) 5.50m(0.1) 5.64m(0.6) 5.37m(-0.3) 5.82m(-0.2) 5.46m(-0.3)                         
  2 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                    5.66m      5.65m   0.2  18-06.50  2   8   
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.19m(0.2) 5.38m(-0.5) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.65m(0.2)                           
  3 Madeleine Dalberg         JR Eastern Conn. St.      5.53m      5.51m   0.2  18-01.00  2   6   
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.5) 5.35m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 5.21m(-0.4) 5.51m(0.2)                         
  4 Emma Egan                 JR Williams               5.50m      5.49m  -0.4  18-00.25  2   5   
     5.39m(0.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.4) 5.27m(-0.1) 5.49m(-0.4) 5.14m(-0.3)                       
  5 Fatima St. Hilaire        SR Regis (Mass.)          5.74m      5.41m  -0.3  17-09.00  2   4   
     5.41m(0.3) 5.21m(0.3) 5.41m(-0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS                                   
  6 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                    5.30m      5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00  1   3   
     5.27m(0.2) 5.17m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.1) 5.18m(-0.5) 5.25m(-0.2)                        
  7 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Maine         5.44m      5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25  2   2   
     5.09m(0.7) 5.24m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.4) 5.12m(-0.1) 5.11m(+0.0)                       
  8 Liana Reilly              SO MIT                    5.20m      5.18m   0.2  17-00.00  1   1   
     4.97m(0.6) 5.18m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 5.09m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.79m(0.1)                           
  9 Allegra Fils-Aime         SR Wesleyan               5.21m      5.13m   0.8  16-10.00  1       
     5.13m(0.8) 5.01m(0.4) 5.02m(0.2)    4.90m(-0.2) 4.91m(-0.4)                                  
 10 Charleen Theroux          JR Mount Holyoke          5.35m      5.12m   0.2  16-09.75  2       
     5.12m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 4.84m(0.4)                                                             
 11 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                    5.29m      5.11m   0.4  16-09.25  1       
     5.11m(0.4) 5.00m(0.7) 4.98m(-0.3)                                                            
 12 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth State         5.21m      5.10m   0.5  16-08.75  1       
     5.05m(0.6) 5.10m(0.5) 4.99m(0.1)                                                             
 13 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard            5.43m      5.07m   0.1  16-07.75  2       
     5.02m(0.3) 5.02m(-0.3) 5.07m(0.1)                                                            
 14 Simone Ameer              SO Middlebury             5.31m      5.02m   0.3  16-05.75  2       
     5.02m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 4.97m(-0.4)                                                             
 15 Madeline McNamara         SR Bridgewater St.        5.15m      5.01m   0.9  16-05.25  1       
     5.01m(0.9) 4.85m(0.1) 4.78m(0.1)                                                             
 16 Katy Nippert              SO WPI                    5.45m      4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50  2       
     FOUL(0.6) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.9)                                                             
 17 Natalie Laliberte         SO Wheaton (Mass.)        5.31m      4.95m   0.8  16-03.00  2       
     4.95m(0.8) 4.73m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)                                                             
 18 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5.16m      4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50  1       
     4.85m(0.8) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)                                                             
 19 Diana Perez               SR Plymouth State         5.20m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25  1       
     4.92m(0.3) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.91m(0.1)                                                            
 20 Kathryn Ezeoha            FR Tufts                  5.21m      4.92m   0.2  16-01.75  1       
     FOUL(0.1) 4.92m(0.2) 4.91m(-0.2)                                                             
 21 Jackie Topping            FR Middlebury             5.26m      4.81m   0.1  15-09.50  1       
     4.66m(0.9) 4.81m(0.1) 4.47m(0.1)                                                             
 22 Scarlet Bliss             SO Tufts                  5.15m      4.66m   0.2  15-03.50  1       
     FOUL(0.1) 4.66m(0.2) FOUL(0.2)                                                               
 23 Molly McNamara            SR Bridgewater St.        5.18m      4.62m   0.4  15-02.00  1       
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) 4.62m(0.4)                                                              
 -- Kiara Tan                 FR Williams               5.44m       FOUL                  2       
     FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS                                                                     
=========================================================================================         
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                                  
=========================================================================================         
    1) Williams                    92        2) MIT                        76.50                  
    3) RIC                         65        4) Connecticut College        47                     
    5) Trinity (Conn.)             45        6) Bowdoin                    37                     
    7) Coast Guard                 30        8) Springfield                28.50                  
    9) Middlebury                  28       10) Bridgewater St.            26                     
   11) Colby                       24.50    12) Bates                      22                     
   12) Southern Maine              22       14) Wheaton (Mass.)            19                     
   15) Westfield State             15       15) Wesleyan                   15                     
   17) Tufts                       14       18) Suffolk                    13                     
   18) Brandeis                    13       20) Regis (Mass.)              12                     
   21) Worcester State             11       22) Smith College              10                     
   22) Newbury                     10       24) Eastern Conn. St.           9                     
   24) Keene State                  9       24) WPI                         9                     
   27) Roger Williams               8.50    28) Mount Holyoke               7                     
   29) Babson                       6       30) Amherst                     5                     
   31) NVU-Lyndon                   4       31) Wellesley                   4                     
   33) Plymouth State               3       34) Emmanuel (Mass.)            1