Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                           5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
                       New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                       
                                         Williams College                                         
                                   LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                                   
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points   
===============================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                                         
  1 Simone Ameer              SO Middlebury            10.98m     11.19m   0.7  36-08.50          
     11.19m(0.7) FOUL(2.0) 10.92m(-0.7)                                                           
  2 Sharde Johnson            FR Colby                 10.96m     11.17m  -0.5  36-07.75          
     FOUL(0.9) 11.17m(-0.5) 10.95m(0.4)                                                           
  3 Maddie St. Julien         SR Gordon                10.85m     11.07m   1.2  36-04.00          
     10.76m(0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 11.07m(1.2)                                                           
  4 Kathryn Ezeoha            FR Tufts                 11.09m     11.03m  -0.7  36-02.25          
     FOUL(-0.1) 11.03m(-0.7) 10.75m(-0.8)                                                         
  5 Amanda Martin             SR Colby-Sawyer          11.02m     10.95m   0.4  35-11.25          
     10.73m(-1.7) 10.87m(0.8) 10.95m(0.4)                                                         
  6 Madison Stanley           JR Salve Regina          10.72m     10.84m  +0.0  35-06.75          
     10.84m(+0.0) 10.82m(0.6) 10.49m(0.7)                                                         
  7 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                   10.80m     10.74m  -0.1  35-03.00          
     10.64m(0.9) 10.74m(-0.1) 10.64m(0.2)                                                         
  8 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth State        10.72m     10.62m   2.5  34-10.25          
     10.11m(-0.3) 10.52m(-0.9) 10.62m(2.5)                                                        
  9 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                 10.80m     10.56m  -0.7  34-07.75          
     10.30m(0.2) 10.47m(1.1) 10.56m(-0.7)                                                         
 10 Julia Worden              FR Tufts                 10.65m     10.39m  -0.1  34-01.25          
     10.35m(-0.4) 10.39m(-0.1) 10.27m(1.7)                                                        
 11 Elizabeth Kirschner       SO WPI                   10.81m     10.22m   0.4  33-06.50          
     FOUL(-0.9) 10.22m(0.4) FOUL(0.4)                                                             
 -- Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                 10.79m        DNS   NWI                    
 -- Cady Barns                FR Middlebury            10.84m        DNS   NWI                    
Flight  2                                                                                         
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine        11.89m     11.89m   0.3  39-00.25  10      
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 11.80m(0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 11.89m(0.3) 11.88m(-0.1)                         
  2 Fatima St. Hilaire        SR Regis (Mass.)         11.52m     11.64m  -0.1  38-02.25   8      
     11.30m(-0.6) 11.64m(-0.1) 11.05m(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) PASS      PASS                              
  3 Elena Andree              FR MIT                   11.64m     11.63m  -0.1  38-02.00   6      
     11.35m(+0.0) 11.63m(-0.1) 11.25m(-1.5) 11.31m(-0.1) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.49m(-0.2)                
  4 Cailin Stollar            SO Williams              11.43m     11.54m   0.2  37-10.50   5      
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0) 11.37m(-0.3) 11.17m(-0.8) 11.39m(-0.4) 11.54m(0.2)                     
  5 Kene Odenigbo             SR Williams              11.49m     11.51m   0.3  37-09.25   4      
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 11.31m(0.3) 11.51m(0.3)                        
  6 Lucy Lee                  SO MIT                   11.53m     11.42m   0.3  37-05.75   3      
     11.08m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) 11.42m(0.3) 11.29m(0.9) 11.11m(0.3) 11.01m(0.3)                       
  7 Elizabeth Weeks           SO MIT                   11.53m     11.39m  -0.5  37-04.50   2      
     11.06m(-0.4) 11.39m(-0.5) 11.39m(-0.5) 11.17m(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) 10.00m(-0.2)                   
  8 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester State       11.50m     11.37m  -0.8  37-03.75   1      
     11.05m(0.7) 11.37m(-0.8) 11.07m(-1.0) 10.75m(-0.6) 10.72m(-0.9) 11.36m(-0.1)                 
  9 Wasila Yussif             SO Smith College         11.30m     11.32m  -0.5  37-01.75          
     FOUL(0.3) 11.32m(-0.5) 11.16m(0.6) 11.29m(-0.7) 10.50m(-0.6) 10.93m(0.5)                     
 10 Erin Gunther              SR Salve Regina          11.11m     11.18m   0.5  36-08.25          
     10.78m(0.3) 10.99m(-0.3) 11.18m(0.5)                                                         
 11 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin               11.44m     11.03m  -0.8  36-02.25          
     11.03m(-0.8) 11.03m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9)                                                         
 12 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                   11.40m     10.56m  -0.7  34-07.75          
     10.56m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1) 10.42m(-0.8)                                                         
 -- Molly McNamara            SR Bridgewater St.       11.27m       FOUL                          
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                                     
==================================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine        11.89m     11.89m   0.3  39-00.25  2  10   
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 11.80m(0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 11.89m(0.3) 11.88m(-0.1)                         
  2 Fatima St. Hilaire        SR Regis (Mass.)         11.52m     11.64m  -0.1  38-02.25  2   8   
     11.30m(-0.6) 11.64m(-0.1) 11.05m(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) PASS      PASS                              
  3 Elena Andree              FR MIT                   11.64m     11.63m  -0.1  38-02.00  2   6   
     11.35m(+0.0) 11.63m(-0.1) 11.25m(-1.5) 11.31m(-0.1) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.49m(-0.2)                
  4 Cailin Stollar            SO Williams              11.43m     11.54m   0.2  37-10.50  2   5   
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0) 11.37m(-0.3) 11.17m(-0.8) 11.39m(-0.4) 11.54m(0.2)                     
  5 Kene Odenigbo             SR Williams              11.49m     11.51m   0.3  37-09.25  2   4   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 11.31m(0.3) 11.51m(0.3)                        
  6 Lucy Lee                  SO MIT                   11.53m     11.42m   0.3  37-05.75  2   3   
     11.08m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) 11.42m(0.3) 11.29m(0.9) 11.11m(0.3) 11.01m(0.3)                       
  7 Elizabeth Weeks           SO MIT                   11.53m     11.39m  -0.5  37-04.50  2   2   
     11.06m(-0.4) 11.39m(-0.5) 11.39m(-0.5) 11.17m(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) 10.00m(-0.2)                   
  8 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester State       11.50m     11.37m  -0.8  37-03.75  2   1   
     11.05m(0.7) 11.37m(-0.8) 11.07m(-1.0) 10.75m(-0.6) 10.72m(-0.9) 11.36m(-0.1)                 
  9 Wasila Yussif             SO Smith College         11.30m     11.32m  -0.5  37-01.75  2       
     FOUL(0.3) 11.32m(-0.5) 11.16m(0.6) 11.29m(-0.7) 10.50m(-0.6) 10.93m(0.5)                     
 10 Simone Ameer              SO Middlebury            10.98m     11.19m   0.7  36-08.50  1       
     11.19m(0.7) FOUL(2.0) 10.92m(-0.7)                                                           
 11 Erin Gunther              SR Salve Regina          11.11m     11.18m   0.5  36-08.25  2       
     10.78m(0.3) 10.99m(-0.3) 11.18m(0.5)                                                         
 12 Sharde Johnson            FR Colby                 10.96m     11.17m  -0.5  36-07.75  1       
     FOUL(0.9) 11.17m(-0.5) 10.95m(0.4)                                                           
 13 Maddie St. Julien         SR Gordon                10.85m     11.07m   1.2  36-04.00  1       
     10.76m(0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 11.07m(1.2)                                                           
 14 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin               11.44m     11.03m  -0.8  36-02.25  2       
     11.03m(-0.8) 11.03m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9)                                                         
 14 Kathryn Ezeoha            FR Tufts                 11.09m     11.03m  -0.7  36-02.25  1       
     FOUL(-0.1) 11.03m(-0.7) 10.75m(-0.8)                                                         
 16 Amanda Martin             SR Colby-Sawyer          11.02m     10.95m   0.4  35-11.25  1       
     10.73m(-1.7) 10.87m(0.8) 10.95m(0.4)                                                         
 17 Madison Stanley           JR Salve Regina          10.72m     10.84m  +0.0  35-06.75  1       
     10.84m(+0.0) 10.82m(0.6) 10.49m(0.7)                                                         
 18 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                   10.80m     10.74m  -0.1  35-03.00  1       
     10.64m(0.9) 10.74m(-0.1) 10.64m(0.2)                                                         
 19 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth State        10.72m     10.62m   2.5  34-10.25  1       
     10.11m(-0.3) 10.52m(-0.9) 10.62m(2.5)                                                        
 20 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                 10.80m     10.56m  -0.7  34-07.75  1       
     10.30m(0.2) 10.47m(1.1) 10.56m(-0.7)                                                         
 20 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                   11.40m     10.56m  -0.7  34-07.75  2       
     10.56m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1) 10.42m(-0.8)                                                         
 22 Julia Worden              FR Tufts                 10.65m     10.39m  -0.1  34-01.25  1       
     10.35m(-0.4) 10.39m(-0.1) 10.27m(1.7)                                                        
 23 Elizabeth Kirschner       SO WPI                   10.81m     10.22m   0.4  33-06.50  1       
     FOUL(-0.9) 10.22m(0.4) FOUL(0.4)                                                             
 -- Molly McNamara            SR Bridgewater St.       11.27m       FOUL                  2       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                                     
 -- Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                 10.79m        DNS   NWI            1       
 -- Cady Barns                FR Middlebury            10.84m        DNS   NWI            1       
=========================================================================================         
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                                  
=========================================================================================         
    1) Williams                    92        2) MIT                        76.50                  
    3) RIC                         65        4) Connecticut College        47                     
    5) Trinity (Conn.)             45        6) Bowdoin                    37                     
    7) Coast Guard                 30        8) Springfield                28.50                  
    9) Middlebury                  28       10) Bridgewater St.            26                     
   11) Colby                       24.50    12) Bates                      22                     
   12) Southern Maine              22       14) Wheaton (Mass.)            19                     
   15) Westfield State             15       15) Wesleyan                   15                     
   17) Tufts                       14       18) Suffolk                    13                     
   18) Brandeis                    13       20) Regis (Mass.)              12                     
   21) Worcester State             11       22) Smith College              10                     
   22) Newbury                     10       24) Eastern Conn. St.           9                     
   24) Keene State                  9       24) WPI                         9                     
   27) Roger Williams               8.50    28) Mount Holyoke               7                     
   29) Babson                       6       30) Amherst                     5                     
   31) NVU-Lyndon                   4       31) Wellesley                   4                     
   33) Plymouth State               3       34) Emmanuel (Mass.)            1