Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                 5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
                  New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                  
                                    Williams College                                    
                              LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                              
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=========================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                                      
  1 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    15.32      15.24Q               
  2 Anthony Algieri           FR WPI                    15.81      15.30q               
  3 Dionysus Morris-Evans     FR Brandeis               15.29      15.50                
  4 Mark Bray                 SO WPI                    15.75      15.64                
  5 Kyle Koehler              FR Bridgewater St.        16.18      16.35                
 -- Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                  14.66        DNS                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                                       
  1 Joshua Quinnie            FR Bridgewater St.        15.25      14.91Q               
  2 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth State         14.87      14.99q               
  3 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard            15.32      15.34q               
  4 Xavier Washington         FR Springfield            15.70      15.43                
  5 Daniel Lane               SR Springfield            15.81      15.57                
  6 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan               16.11      15.84                
  7 Zach Santoro              JR Roger Williams         16.32      16.17                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                                       
  1 Joa Kennedy               SO MIT                    15.44      15.10Q               
  2 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                  14.96      15.15q               
  3 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                  15.22      15.42                
  4 Marcel Smith              SO Wheaton (Mass.)        15.87      15.58  15.578        
  5 Aaron Baublis             SO Brandeis               16.04      15.94                
  6 Max Memeger               SO Middlebury             15.63      16.10                
  7 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                16.44      16.54                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9                                                       
  1 Malek Elshaks             SO WPI                    15.60      15.27Q               
  2 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity (Conn.)        15.48      15.39                
  3 Abdulrazak Frederick      FR Worcester State        15.14      15.51                
  4 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield            15.03      15.58  15.578        
  5 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                  15.99      15.98                
  6 Edward Carroll            JR Coast Guard            15.91      16.16                
=================================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Joshua Quinnie            FR Bridgewater St.        15.25      14.91Q  2.0  2       
  2 Joa Kennedy               SO MIT                    15.44      15.10Q  1.8  3       
  3 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    15.32      15.24Q -1.3  1       
  4 Malek Elshaks             SO WPI                    15.60      15.27Q  2.9  4       
  5 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth State         14.87      14.99q  2.0  2       
  6 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                  14.96      15.15q  1.8  3       
  7 Anthony Algieri           FR WPI                    15.81      15.30q -1.3  1       
  8 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard            15.32      15.34q  2.0  2       
  9 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity (Conn.)        15.48      15.39   2.9  4       
 10 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                  15.22      15.42   1.8  3       
 11 Xavier Washington         FR Springfield            15.70      15.43   2.0  2       
 12 Dionysus Morris-Evans     FR Brandeis               15.29      15.50  -1.3  1       
 13 Abdulrazak Frederick      FR Worcester State        15.14      15.51   2.9  4       
 14 Daniel Lane               SR Springfield            15.81      15.57   2.0  2       
 15 Marcel Smith              SO Wheaton (Mass.)        15.87      15.58   1.8  3 15.578
 15 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield            15.03      15.58   2.9  4 15.578
 17 Mark Bray                 SO WPI                    15.75      15.64  -1.3  1       
 18 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan               16.11      15.84   2.0  2       
 19 Aaron Baublis             SO Brandeis               16.04      15.94   1.8  3       
 20 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                  15.99      15.98   2.9  4       
 21 Max Memeger               SO Middlebury             15.63      16.10   1.8  3       
 22 Edward Carroll            JR Coast Guard            15.91      16.16   2.9  4       
 23 Zach Santoro              JR Roger Williams         16.32      16.17   2.0  2       
 24 Kyle Koehler              FR Bridgewater St.        16.18      16.35  -1.3  1       
 25 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                16.44      16.54   1.8  3       
 -- Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                  14.66        DNS  -1.3  1