Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License          5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
              New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019               
                                Williams College                                 
                          LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                           
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=========================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims         
=========================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                               
  1 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                  14.41      14.34Q        
  2 Sonali Anderson           FR Brandeis               15.21      15.30q        
  3 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                15.25      15.56         
  4 Desiree Snead             SO Newbury                15.52      15.62         
  5 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                  16.18      15.84         
  6 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield            15.45      15.90         
  7 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Maine         16.13      16.34         
  8 Isabelle Wohlin           SO Mount Holyoke          16.48      16.75         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                                
  1 Caitlin Ubl               SR Williams               14.46      14.78Q        
  2 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                  15.45      15.24q        
  3 Catherine Walker          JR Middlebury             15.29      15.32q        
  4 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                16.46      15.56         
  5 Cathy Chen                SR Wellesley              15.09      15.60         
  6 Leila Alfaro              JR Connecticut College    15.60      15.74         
  7 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn. St.      16.20      16.38         
  8 Madison Fancher           SO Roger Williams         16.08      16.40         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                                
  1 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater St.        14.52      14.02Q        
  2 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mass.)        15.01      15.39q        
  3 Elizabeth Herlihy         FR Springfield            15.34      15.59         
  4 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        15.42      15.80         
  5 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                16.07      16.05         
  6 Jenna Raffael             JR Endicott               16.23      16.09         
  7 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                  15.79      16.22         
  8 Simone Ameer              SO Middlebury             16.40      16.71         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                                
  1 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                14.63      14.86Q        
  2 Laura Polley              SO Colby                  15.36      15.63         
  3 Emily Larson              SO Colby                  15.41      15.82         
  4 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard            16.26      16.64         
  5 Katelynn Lane             FR Coast Guard            16.31      16.72         
  6 Rachel Berets             SO Wellesley              16.06      17.31         
 -- Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                  15.98        DNS         
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater St.        14.52      14.02Q  0.1  3
  2 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                  14.41      14.34Q -0.8  1
  3 Caitlin Ubl               SR Williams               14.46      14.78Q  0.8  2
  4 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                14.63      14.86Q  0.3  4
  5 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                  15.45      15.24q  0.8  2
  6 Sonali Anderson           FR Brandeis               15.21      15.30q -0.8  1
  7 Catherine Walker          JR Middlebury             15.29      15.32q  0.8  2
  8 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mass.)        15.01      15.39q  0.1  3
  9 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                16.46      15.56   0.8  2
  9 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                15.25      15.56  -0.8  1
 11 Elizabeth Herlihy         FR Springfield            15.34      15.59   0.1  3
 12 Cathy Chen                SR Wellesley              15.09      15.60   0.8  2
 13 Desiree Snead             SO Newbury                15.52      15.62  -0.8  1
 14 Laura Polley              SO Colby                  15.36      15.63   0.3  4
 15 Leila Alfaro              JR Connecticut College    15.60      15.74   0.8  2
 16 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        15.42      15.80   0.1  3
 17 Emily Larson              SO Colby                  15.41      15.82   0.3  4
 18 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                  16.18      15.84  -0.8  1
 19 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield            15.45      15.90  -0.8  1
 20 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                16.07      16.05   0.1  3
 21 Jenna Raffael             JR Endicott               16.23      16.09   0.1  3
 22 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                  15.79      16.22   0.1  3
 23 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Maine         16.13      16.34  -0.8  1
 24 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn. St.      16.20      16.38   0.8  2
 25 Madison Fancher           SO Roger Williams         16.08      16.40   0.8  2
 26 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard            16.26      16.64   0.3  4
 27 Simone Ameer              SO Middlebury             16.40      16.71   0.1  3
 28 Katelynn Lane             FR Coast Guard            16.31      16.72   0.3  4
 29 Isabelle Wohlin           SO Mount Holyoke          16.48      16.75  -0.8  1
 30 Rachel Berets             SO Wellesley              16.06      17.31   0.3  4
 -- Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                  15.98        DNS   0.3  4