Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                 5/4/2019 - 4:04 PM
                  New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                  
                                    Williams College                                    
                              LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                              
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=========================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                                      
  1 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester State        11.08      10.90Q               
  2 Henry Buren               FR Amherst                10.69      10.95q 10.941        
  3 Thomas Miller             SR Tufts                  10.83      11.18  11.179        
  4 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis               10.96      11.28                
  5 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity (Conn.)        11.22      11.35                
  6 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield            11.18      11.41                
 -- Lorenzo Maddox            JR Brandeis               11.03        DNS                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                                      
  1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield            10.71      10.93Q 10.922        
  2 Yaw Sekyere               JR Bowdoin                10.71      11.00q 10.991        
  3 Alex Tomcho               SR Trinity (Conn.)        10.99      11.06q               
  4 DeAndre Thomas            SO Bridgewater St.        11.22      11.07  11.062        
  5 Angel Ramirez             FR Keene State            11.13      11.12                
  6 Brady Bailey              FR Mass. Maritime         11.15      11.23                
  7 Ben Lane                  SR Lasell                 11.24      11.43                
 -- Robert Jones              JR Tufts                  11.03        DNS                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                                       
  1 Nick Hendrix              JR Middlebury             10.60      10.95Q 10.943        
  2 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield            10.95      11.07  11.063        
  3 Conor Banky               SR Middlebury             10.84      11.15                
  4 OJ Armstrong              SO Tufts                  11.04      11.17                
  5 Ian McAleer               SO Connecticut College    11.07      11.18  11.180        
  6 Jadin Bruneau             FR Bridgewater St.        11.19      11.34  11.331        
  7 Jared Mason               FR Nichols                11.18      11.38                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                                       
  1 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                  10.70      10.93Q 10.928        
  2 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater St.        10.99      11.00q 10.991        
  3 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mass.)        11.03      11.21                
  4 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Maine         11.25      11.24                
  5 Jordan Abate              JR Tufts                  11.17      11.34  11.335        
  6 Brandon Levenstein        SR Tufts                  11.11      11.52                
 -- Rahman Oteng              FR Eastern Conn. St.      10.78        DNS                
 -- Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                    11.22        DNS                
=================================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester State        11.08      10.90Q -0.1  1       
  2 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield            10.71      10.93Q -0.2  2 10.922
  3 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                  10.70      10.93Q  0.2  4 10.928
  4 Nick Hendrix              JR Middlebury             10.60      10.95Q  0.6  3 10.943
  5 Henry Buren               FR Amherst                10.69      10.95q -0.1  1 10.941
  6 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater St.        10.99      11.00q  0.2  4 10.991
  6 Yaw Sekyere               JR Bowdoin                10.71      11.00q -0.2  2 10.991
  8 Alex Tomcho               SR Trinity (Conn.)        10.99      11.06q -0.2  2       
  9 DeAndre Thomas            SO Bridgewater St.        11.22      11.07  -0.2  2 11.062
 10 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield            10.95      11.07   0.6  3 11.063
 11 Angel Ramirez             FR Keene State            11.13      11.12  -0.2  2       
 12 Conor Banky               SR Middlebury             10.84      11.15   0.6  3       
 13 OJ Armstrong              SO Tufts                  11.04      11.17   0.6  3       
 14 Thomas Miller             SR Tufts                  10.83      11.18  -0.1  1 11.179
 15 Ian McAleer               SO Connecticut College    11.07      11.18   0.6  3 11.180
 16 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mass.)        11.03      11.21   0.2  4       
 17 Brady Bailey              FR Mass. Maritime         11.15      11.23  -0.2  2       
 18 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Maine         11.25      11.24   0.2  4       
 19 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis               10.96      11.28  -0.1  1       
 20 Jadin Bruneau             FR Bridgewater St.        11.19      11.34   0.6  3 11.331
 21 Jordan Abate              JR Tufts                  11.17      11.34   0.2  4 11.335
 22 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity (Conn.)        11.22      11.35  -0.1  1       
 23 Jared Mason               FR Nichols                11.18      11.38   0.6  3       
 24 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield            11.18      11.41  -0.1  1       
 25 Ben Lane                  SR Lasell                 11.24      11.43  -0.2  2       
 26 Brandon Levenstein        SR Tufts                  11.11      11.52   0.2  4       
 -- Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                    11.22        DNS   0.2  4       
 -- Lorenzo Maddox            JR Brandeis               11.03        DNS  -0.1  1       
 -- Robert Jones              JR Tufts                  11.03        DNS  -0.2  2       
 -- Rahman Oteng              FR Eastern Conn. St.      10.78        DNS   0.2  4