Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         4/28/2018 - 4:52 PM
                   NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship - 4/28/2018                   
                          LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                           
                               Springfield College                               
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims         
=========================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                               
  1 Arden Tanner              FR WPI                    12.59      12.69Q        
  2 Sara Velleca              SR WPI                    12.94      12.76Q        
  3 Chellsie Pearson          FR Wheaton (Mass.)        12.95      12.99         
  4 Katie Evans               SO Springfield            13.39      13.18         
  5 Michelle Gencorelli       JR WPI                    13.90      13.91         
  6 Nyjah Turner              SO Coast Guard            14.68      14.10         
 -- Michelle Menkiti          SO MIT                    12.49        DNS         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                                
  1 Taylor Teed               SR WPI                    12.77      12.57Q        
  2 Nneoma Okonkwo            SR MIT                    12.65      12.59Q        
  3 Priscilla Lee             SR Wellesley              13.12      13.12         
  4 Isabelle Wohlin           FR Mount Holyoke          12.98      13.13         
  5 Yuriko Fukumura           JR Wellesley              14.07      13.92         
  6 Taylor Rowles             SO Coast Guard            14.50      14.13         
 -- Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield            12.36        DNS         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                                
  1 Angelina Raffone          SO Babson                 12.30      12.28Q        
  2 Briana Gausland           SO Wheaton (Mass.)        12.67      12.33Q        
  3 Tatenda Rameau            SO Wellesley              12.70      12.65q        
  4 Abigail Tantorski         JR Springfield            12.99      12.94q        
  5 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield            13.09      13.01         
  6 Sarah Daddario            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        14.09      13.68         
  7 Aiyana Smith              FR Wellesley              14.33      14.23         
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Angelina Raffone          SO Babson                 12.30      12.28Q  1.5  3
  2 Taylor Teed               SR WPI                    12.77      12.57Q  1.9  2
  3 Arden Tanner              FR WPI                    12.59      12.69Q -0.1  1
  4 Briana Gausland           SO Wheaton (Mass.)        12.67      12.33Q  1.5  3
  5 Nneoma Okonkwo            SR MIT                    12.65      12.59Q  1.9  2
  6 Sara Velleca              SR WPI                    12.94      12.76Q -0.1  1
  7 Tatenda Rameau            SO Wellesley              12.70      12.65q  1.5  3
  8 Abigail Tantorski         JR Springfield            12.99      12.94q  1.5  3
  9 Chellsie Pearson          FR Wheaton (Mass.)        12.95      12.99  -0.1  1
 10 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield            13.09      13.01   1.5  3
 11 Priscilla Lee             SR Wellesley              13.12      13.12   1.9  2
 12 Isabelle Wohlin           FR Mount Holyoke          12.98      13.13   1.9  2
 13 Katie Evans               SO Springfield            13.39      13.18  -0.1  1
 14 Sarah Daddario            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        14.09      13.68   1.5  3
 15 Michelle Gencorelli       JR WPI                    13.90      13.91  -0.1  1
 16 Yuriko Fukumura           JR Wellesley              14.07      13.92   1.9  2
 17 Nyjah Turner              SO Coast Guard            14.68      14.10  -0.1  1
 18 Taylor Rowles             SO Coast Guard            14.50      14.13   1.9  2
 19 Aiyana Smith              FR Wellesley              14.33      14.23   1.5  3
 -- Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield            12.36        DNS   1.9  2
 -- Michelle Menkiti          SO MIT                    12.49        DNS  -0.1  1