Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           2/16/2019 - 5:32 PM
                 Springfield College Triangle Classic - 2/16/2019                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
                          Springfield College Field House                          
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                          
  1 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut College    8.50m      9.02m   29-07.25
      8.31m  8.52m  9.02m                                                          
  2 Rachel Hammond            SR Coast Guard            8.58m      8.58m   28-01.75
      8.37m  8.58m  8.23m                                                          
  3 Sophia Stafford           SO Coast Guard            8.91m      8.57m   28-01.50
      8.57m  8.36m  7.45m                                                          
  4 Georgia Parker            FR Coast Guard            8.97m      8.34m   27-04.50
      8.30m  8.34m  7.78m                                                          
  5 Thandi Steele             FR Williams               8.12m      7.57m   24-10.00
      7.56m  7.53m  7.57m                                                          
  6 McKenzie Stoker           FR Williams               8.28m      7.54m   24-09.00
      7.51m  6.90m  7.54m                                                          
  7 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                7.28m      7.50m   24-07.25
      7.50m  6.78m  7.00m                                                          
 -- Malia Haskovec            SO Coast Guard            8.87m        DNS           
 -- Theresa Morley-McLaughli  FR Williams               8.67m        DNS           
Flight  2                                                                          
  1 Alexandria Conde          FR Trinity                9.81m     10.06m   33-00.25
      10.06m  8.90m  9.82m                                                         
  2 Mazie Alexander           SO Williams               9.70m     10.02m   32-10.50
      9.02m  9.42m  10.02m                                                         
  3 Lauren Herchenroder       SO WPI                    9.57m      9.53m   31-03.25
      9.28m  9.53m  8.87m                                                          
  4 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield            9.55m      9.37m   30-09.00
      9.37m  9.30m  9.35m                                                          
  5 Samantha Bolin            FR Coast Guard            9.97m      9.13m   29-11.50
      9.13m  9.06m  8.69m                                                          
  6 Larisa Bogomolov          JR Trinity                9.38m      9.09m   29-10.00
      9.09m  8.98m  FOUL                                                           
  7 Madison Albright          SR Springfield            9.00m      9.05m   29-08.25
      8.65m  9.05m  8.38m                                                          
  8 Aleye Momodu              JR WPI                    9.59m      8.91m   29-02.75
      8.53m  8.37m  8.91m                                                          
Flight  3                                                                          
  1 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           12.00m     11.99m   39-04.00
      11.99m  11.55m  11.72m  11.93m  11.06m  11.85m                               
  2 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           11.70m     11.58m   38-00.00
      10.41m  10.31m  10.06m  11.31m  11.58m  FOUL                                 
  3 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           10.93m     11.45m   37-06.75
      10.51m  10.83m  10.84m  11.01m  11.45m  10.99m                               
  4 Chidiebele Ikpeazu        FR Tufts                 10.99m     11.23m   36-10.25
      10.85m  10.72m  11.14m  10.76m  10.58m  11.23m                               
  5 Christianna Johnson       SO Springfield           10.96m    J11.23m   36-10.25
      10.08m  10.53m  10.36m  10.74m  10.86m  11.23m                               
  6 Allison Kloeckner         SO WPI                   10.63m     11.18m   36-08.25
      10.52m  9.66m  11.18m  10.50m  FOUL  10.76m                                  
  7 Mahala Hayden             FR Springfield           10.26m     10.66m   34-11.75
      10.54m  10.00m  10.06m  10.02m  10.46m  10.66m                               
  8 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                   10.42m     10.60m   34-09.50
      10.52m  10.38m  10.60m  FOUL  9.64m  10.29m                                  
  9 Lilly Papalia             FR MIT                   10.89m     10.53m   34-06.75
      10.53m  9.77m  10.29m  10.01m  9.93m  9.52m                                  
 10 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           10.21m     10.12m   33-02.50
      9.55m  9.87m  10.12m                                                         
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           12.00m     11.99m   39-04.00
      11.99m  11.55m  11.72m  11.93m  11.06m  11.85m                               
  2 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           11.70m     11.58m   38-00.00
      10.41m  10.31m  10.06m  11.31m  11.58m  FOUL                                 
  3 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           10.93m     11.45m   37-06.75
      10.51m  10.83m  10.84m  11.01m  11.45m  10.99m                               
  4 Chidiebele Ikpeazu        FR Tufts                 10.99m     11.23m   36-10.25
      10.85m  10.72m  11.14m  10.76m  10.58m  11.23m                               
  5 Christianna Johnson       SO Springfield           10.96m    J11.23m   36-10.25
      10.08m  10.53m  10.36m  10.74m  10.86m  11.23m                               
  6 Allison Kloeckner         SO WPI                   10.63m     11.18m   36-08.25
      10.52m  9.66m  11.18m  10.50m  FOUL  10.76m                                  
  7 Mahala Hayden             FR Springfield           10.26m     10.66m   34-11.75
      10.54m  10.00m  10.06m  10.02m  10.46m  10.66m                               
  8 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                   10.42m     10.60m   34-09.50
      10.52m  10.38m  10.60m  FOUL  9.64m  10.29m                                  
  9 Lilly Papalia             FR MIT                   10.89m     10.53m   34-06.75
      10.53m  9.77m  10.29m  10.01m  9.93m  9.52m                                  
 10 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           10.21m     10.12m   33-02.50
      9.55m  9.87m  10.12m                                                         
 11 Alexandria Conde          FR Trinity                9.81m     10.06m   33-00.25
      10.06m  8.90m  9.82m                                                         
 12 Mazie Alexander           SO Williams               9.70m     10.02m   32-10.50
      9.02m  9.42m  10.02m                                                         
 13 Lauren Herchenroder       SO WPI                    9.57m      9.53m   31-03.25
      9.28m  9.53m  8.87m                                                          
 14 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield            9.55m      9.37m   30-09.00
      9.37m  9.30m  9.35m                                                          
 15 Samantha Bolin            FR Coast Guard            9.97m      9.13m   29-11.50
      9.13m  9.06m  8.69m                                                          
 16 Larisa Bogomolov          JR Trinity                9.38m      9.09m   29-10.00
      9.09m  8.98m  FOUL                                                           
 17 Madison Albright          SR Springfield            9.00m      9.05m   29-08.25
      8.65m  9.05m  8.38m                                                          
 18 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut College    8.50m      9.02m   29-07.25
      8.31m  8.52m  9.02m                                                          
 19 Aleye Momodu              JR WPI                    9.59m      8.91m   29-02.75
      8.53m  8.37m  8.91m                                                          
 20 Rachel Hammond            SR Coast Guard            8.58m      8.58m   28-01.75
      8.37m  8.58m  8.23m                                                          
 21 Sophia Stafford           SO Coast Guard            8.91m      8.57m   28-01.50
      8.57m  8.36m  7.45m                                                          
 22 Georgia Parker            FR Coast Guard            8.97m      8.34m   27-04.50
      8.30m  8.34m  7.78m                                                          
 23 Thandi Steele             FR Williams               8.12m      7.57m   24-10.00
      7.56m  7.53m  7.57m                                                          
 24 McKenzie Stoker           FR Williams               8.28m      7.54m   24-09.00
      7.51m  6.90m  7.54m                                                          
 25 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                7.28m      7.50m   24-07.25
      7.50m  6.78m  7.00m                                                          
 -- Malia Haskovec            SO Coast Guard            8.87m        DNS           
 -- Theresa Morley-McLaughli  FR Williams               8.67m        DNS