Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           2/16/2019 - 5:32 PM
                 Springfield College Triangle Classic - 2/16/2019                  
                           LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                            
                          Springfield College Field House                          
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                          
  1 Dante Roberts             JR Coast Guard           12.03m     12.09m   39-08.00
      12.09m  FOUL  10.99m                                                         
  2 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           12.27m     11.97m   39-03.25
      11.66m  FOUL  11.97m                                                         
  3 Frank Scheck              JR Williams              11.50m     11.93m   39-01.75
      11.76m  11.93m  11.34m                                                       
  4 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                 12.62m     11.79m   38-08.25
      FOUL  10.76m  11.79m                                                         
  5 Austin DiMartino          SR Connecticut College   11.28m     11.06m   36-03.50
      10.96m  11.06m  10.50m                                                       
  6 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           11.57m     11.01m   36-01.50
      11.01m  10.60m  10.70m                                                       
  7 Jordan Yriarte            SO Coast Guard           11.80m     10.99m   36-00.75
      FOUL  10.62m  10.99m                                                         
  8 Aman Bhatti               FR WPI                   11.18m     10.61m   34-09.75
      10.61m  10.56m  10.57m                                                       
  9 Scott Fineberg            FR Williams                         10.39m   34-01.25
      10.39m  FOUL  10.35m                                                         
 10 Carvens Charles           SO Connecticut College   10.14m      9.90m   32-05.75
      FOUL  9.90m  9.43m                                                           
 11 Mike Corace               JR WPI                               9.80m   32-02.00
      9.68m  9.80m  9.72m                                                          
 12 Sullivan Boyd             SO WPI                   12.49m      9.68m   31-09.25
      9.68m  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
Flight  2                                                                          
  1 William Woltmann          FR MIT                   15.07m     15.24m   50-00.00
      15.24m  13.97m  14.58m  14.89m  15.10m  14.26m                               
  2 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                   14.89m     15.12m   49-07.25
      15.12m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL                                     
  3 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                   13.32m     14.54m   47-08.50
      14.54m  13.61m  12.44m  12.46m  13.17m  FOUL                                 
  4 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                   13.87m     13.91m   45-07.75
      13.48m  12.94m  FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  13.21m                                   
  5 Matt Jankowski            JR WPI                   13.05m     13.65m   44-09.50
      13.12m  13.53m  13.02m  12.44m  FOUL  13.65m                                 
  6 Dylan Daisey              SO Tufts                 13.07m     13.30m   43-07.75
      12.34m  13.30m  13.11m  12.47m  12.95m  12.90m                               
  7 Sam Furman                FR WPI                   12.98m     13.20m   43-03.75
      12.36m  12.40m  13.20m  12.89m  12.13m  11.99m                               
  8 Albert Menio              JR MIT                   13.51m     12.89m   42-03.50
      FOUL  12.88m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  9 Lucas Gagne               SR WPI                   12.85m     12.34m   40-06.00
      12.34m  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m                                     
 10 Daniel Stevenson          SO Springfield           13.11m    J11.93m   39-01.75
      10.76m  10.38m  11.93m                                                       
 -- Mykel Miller              JR Williams              13.01m       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                             
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 William Woltmann          FR MIT                   15.07m     15.24m   50-00.00
      15.24m  13.97m  14.58m  14.89m  15.10m  14.26m                               
  2 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                   14.89m     15.12m   49-07.25
      15.12m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL                                     
  3 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                   13.32m     14.54m   47-08.50
      14.54m  13.61m  12.44m  12.46m  13.17m  FOUL                                 
  4 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                   13.87m     13.91m   45-07.75
      13.48m  12.94m  FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  13.21m                                   
  5 Matt Jankowski            JR WPI                   13.05m     13.65m   44-09.50
      13.12m  13.53m  13.02m  12.44m  FOUL  13.65m                                 
  6 Dylan Daisey              SO Tufts                 13.07m     13.30m   43-07.75
      12.34m  13.30m  13.11m  12.47m  12.95m  12.90m                               
  7 Sam Furman                FR WPI                   12.98m     13.20m   43-03.75
      12.36m  12.40m  13.20m  12.89m  12.13m  11.99m                               
  8 Albert Menio              JR MIT                   13.51m     12.89m   42-03.50
      FOUL  12.88m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  9 Lucas Gagne               SR WPI                   12.85m     12.34m   40-06.00
      12.34m  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m                                     
 10 Dante Roberts             JR Coast Guard           12.03m     12.09m   39-08.00
      12.09m  FOUL  10.99m                                                         
 11 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           12.27m     11.97m   39-03.25
      11.66m  FOUL  11.97m                                                         
 12 Frank Scheck              JR Williams              11.50m     11.93m   39-01.75
      11.76m  11.93m  11.34m                                                       
 13 Daniel Stevenson          SO Springfield           13.11m    J11.93m   39-01.75
      10.76m  10.38m  11.93m                                                       
 14 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                 12.62m     11.79m   38-08.25
      FOUL  10.76m  11.79m                                                         
 15 Austin DiMartino          SR Connecticut College   11.28m     11.06m   36-03.50
      10.96m  11.06m  10.50m                                                       
 16 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           11.57m     11.01m   36-01.50
      11.01m  10.60m  10.70m                                                       
 17 Jordan Yriarte            SO Coast Guard           11.80m     10.99m   36-00.75
      FOUL  10.62m  10.99m                                                         
 18 Aman Bhatti               FR WPI                   11.18m     10.61m   34-09.75
      10.61m  10.56m  10.57m                                                       
 19 Scott Fineberg            FR Williams                         10.39m   34-01.25
      10.39m  FOUL  10.35m                                                         
 20 Carvens Charles           SO Connecticut College   10.14m      9.90m   32-05.75
      FOUL  9.90m  9.43m                                                           
 21 Mike Corace               JR WPI                               9.80m   32-02.00
      9.68m  9.80m  9.72m                                                          
 22 Sullivan Boyd             SO WPI                   12.49m      9.68m   31-09.25
      9.68m  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
 -- Mykel Miller              JR Williams              13.01m       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL