Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    2/16/2019 - 5:32 PM
              Springfield College Triangle Classic - 2/16/2019              
                        LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                        
                      Springfield College Field House                       
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals    
=========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Weyessa McAlister         JR Trinity              8:46.35    8:49.80    
  2 Brian Reaney              SR Tufts                9:01.03    8:54.21    
  3 Peter Horvath             SO Tufts                8:49.68    8:54.41    
  4 Jacob McGlumphy           JR Coast Guard          9:05.53    8:55.28    
  5 Jakob Jorgensen           SO MIT                  8:58.91    8:55.90    
  6 Michael Brady             SR WPI                  8:55.00    8:56.36    
  7 Harry Steinberg           SO Tufts                8:54.04    9:00.34    
  8 Avery Ingegneri           JR WPI                  9:03.49    9:08.27    
  9 Dalton Tanner             SO Tufts                9:00.47    9:11.29    
 10 Christopher Tringali      JR Springfield          9:07.00    9:15.14    
 -- Jake Scarponi             JR WPI                  9:05.00        DNF    
 -- Russell Adam              SR Connecticut College  9:06.71        DNS    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 David Azzara              SO Williams             9:22.26    9:15.31    
  2 JT McMillen               FR Springfield          9:38.07    9:23.08    
  3 Matt Rabasco              SR WPI                  9:21.72    9:23.31    
  4 Ryan Vermette             SO Springfield          9:30.27    9:25.79    
  5 William Estony            SO Trinity              9:17.78    9:27.63    
  6 John Fuller               FR Connecticut College  9:40.97    9:31.41    
  7 Morgan Baughman           FR Connecticut College  9:25.43    9:35.69    
  8 Stuart Pollock            FR Connecticut College  9:47.30    9:39.45    
  9 Adam Mullen               FR Connecticut College  9:52.10    9:42.56    
 10 Ross Kolko                JR Coast Guard          9:55.00    9:43.21    
 11 Finn Boed                 SO Connecticut College 10:22.78    9:56.58    
 12 Isaac Moskowitz           FR Connecticut College  9:59.83   10:00.09    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Weyessa McAlister         JR Trinity              8:46.35    8:49.80   1
  2 Brian Reaney              SR Tufts                9:01.03    8:54.21   1
  3 Peter Horvath             SO Tufts                8:49.68    8:54.41   1
  4 Jacob McGlumphy           JR Coast Guard          9:05.53    8:55.28   1
  5 Jakob Jorgensen           SO MIT                  8:58.91    8:55.90   1
  6 Michael Brady             SR WPI                  8:55.00    8:56.36   1
  7 Harry Steinberg           SO Tufts                8:54.04    9:00.34   1
  8 Avery Ingegneri           JR WPI                  9:03.49    9:08.27   1
  9 Dalton Tanner             SO Tufts                9:00.47    9:11.29   1
 10 Christopher Tringali      JR Springfield          9:07.00    9:15.14   1
 11 David Azzara              SO Williams             9:22.26    9:15.31   2
 12 JT McMillen               FR Springfield          9:38.07    9:23.08   2
 13 Matt Rabasco              SR WPI                  9:21.72    9:23.31   2
 14 Ryan Vermette             SO Springfield          9:30.27    9:25.79   2
 15 William Estony            SO Trinity              9:17.78    9:27.63   2
 16 John Fuller               FR Connecticut College  9:40.97    9:31.41   2
 17 Morgan Baughman           FR Connecticut College  9:25.43    9:35.69   2
 18 Stuart Pollock            FR Connecticut College  9:47.30    9:39.45   2
 19 Adam Mullen               FR Connecticut College  9:52.10    9:42.56   2
 20 Ross Kolko                JR Coast Guard          9:55.00    9:43.21   2
 21 Finn Boed                 SO Connecticut College 10:22.78    9:56.58   2
 22 Isaac Moskowitz           FR Connecticut College  9:59.83   10:00.09   2
 -- Jake Scarponi             JR WPI                  9:05.00        DNF   1
 -- Russell Adam              SR Connecticut College  9:06.71        DNS   1